Difference between revisions of "Data Radio Management Company"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Made sorrtable and reconfirmation) |
(long overdue →Capacity Plus Site, Boston, MA) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|151.8425||Voice & Rest||3||5/6||2017.08.14 | |151.8425||Voice & Rest||3||5/6||2017.08.14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |151.5725||Voice & Rest||4||7/8|| | + | |151.5725||Voice & Rest||4||7/8||2021.12.29 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|151.6775||Voice & Rest||5||9/10||2017.08.14 | |151.6775||Voice & Rest||5||9/10||2017.08.14 | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 29 December 2021
|
Data Radio Management Company
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Capacity Plus Site, Boston, MA
- Color Code 3
- No Neighbor sites indicated in Control Channel data
- No Control Channel, any channel can function as a "rest" channel or a voice channel
- Extensive use of Private Call
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.9175 | Voice & Rest | 1 | 1/2 | 2021.04.15 ecps92 |
| 152.9075 | Voice & Rest | 2 | 3/4 | 2021.12.20 W1KNE |
| 151.8425 | Voice & Rest | 3 | 5/6 | 2017.08.14 |
| 151.5725 | Voice & Rest | 4 | 7/8 | 2021.12.29 ecps92 |
| 151.6775 | Voice & Rest | 5 | 9/10 | 2017.08.14 |
| 151.9025 | Voice & Rest | 6 | 11/12 | 2020.06.08 ecps92 |
Capacity Plus Site, Hudson NH
- Color Code 2
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151.6700 | ||||
| 151.8950 | ||||
| 151.9850 |
Capacity Plus Site, Sudbury MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.3075 | ||||
| 152.9450 | ||||
| 154.5050 |
Capacity Plus Site, Waltham MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.2925 | ||||
| 152.3225 | ||||
| 153.0200 |
Capacity Plus Site, Westboro MA
- Color Code ?
- WQSW689
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152.2700 | ||||
| 152.3150 | ||||
| 153.0125 |
Capacity Plus Talkgroups
- Most traffic is Private Call, with little Group Call traffic
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 120 | Boston Public School Buses | Heavy use of Private Call UID 100, 102, and 998 appear to be dispatch points. Maybe special needs transport | 2017.08.16 |
| 130 | Need to ID | 2020.10.01 ecps92 |
SysID L65, Site 65-1 NXDN TRS Johnston RI
- Neighbor Sites: L65-2
- RAN 1
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152.0750 | 1 | ||
| 152.0900 | 3 | ||
| 152.2025 | 5 | ||
| 152.2100 | 7 | ||
| 152.5025 | 9 | ||
| 152.5100 | 11 |
SysID L65, Site 65-2 NXDN TRS Southern RI
- Neighbor Sites: L65-1
- RAN 2
| Frequency | Usage | Channel | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152.0825 | 2 | ||
| 152.0975 | 4 | ||
| 152.2100 | 6 | ||
| 152.2175 | 8 | ||
| 152.5100 | 10 | ||
| 152.5175 | 12 |
NXDN L65 Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Site[s] | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | First Student Inc | Statewide Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 17 | First Student Inc | Intra-District Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 23 | First Student Inc | Lincoln Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 26 | First Student Inc | Providence Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 32 | First Student Inc | Warwick Student Transport | ||
| 102 | First Student Inc | Bristol/Warren Student Transport | 2020.10.02 ecps92 | |
| 119 | First Student Inc | ??? | ||
| 122 | First Student Inc | ??? |