Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (We skipped Monson who should be here, so I have added it in.) |
(2021 Reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|453.7375||CC|| ||2021.03.07 W1KNE | |453.7375||CC|| ||2021.03.07 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.6500||Voice|| || | + | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2021.12.25 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|462.2000|| || licensed || | |462.2000|| || licensed || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg | |463.8125||Voice|| ||2020.09.22 cg | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |464.0750||Voice|| || | + | |464.0750||Voice|| ||2021.12.25 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |33796||Chicopee PD||N||Police Dispatch TG || | + | |33796||Chicopee PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2021.12.25 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|4097||Chicopee PD||N||Police Tac||2020.12.11 matt04 | |4097||Chicopee PD||N||Police Tac||2020.12.11 matt04 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|33793||Regional PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2021.03.07 W1KNE | |33793||Regional PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2021.03.07 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |33792||Regional FD||N||Fire Dispatch TG || | + | |33792||Regional FD||N||Fire Dispatch TG ||2021.12.25 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|4178||Regional FD F/G 2||N||Fireground 2|| | |4178||Regional FD F/G 2||N||Fireground 2|| | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 25 December 2021
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.7375 | CC | 2021.03.07 W1KNE | |
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2021.12.25 W1KNE | |
| 462.2000 | licensed | ||
| 462.4750 | 2020 12.02 MrSvenSven | ||
| 463.6875 | was CC, not seen as voice | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
Chicopee
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33796 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| 4097 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Tac | 2020.12.11 matt04 |
| 33797 | Chicopee FD Disp | N | CFD Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
| 4177 | Chicopee FD FG | N | CFD Fireground TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
| 33798 | Chicopee EMS Disp | N | CFD EMS Dispatch TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
Regional
- East Longmeadow, Longmeadow and Monson share talkgroups across both PD and FD.
- Units can be IDed via unit numbers.
| ID | Town | Service |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Longmeadow | Police |
| 3 | Monson | Police |
| 4 | East Longmeadow | Police |
| 7 | East Longmeadow | Fire |
| 12 | Longmeadow | Fire |
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33793 | Regional PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 33792 | Regional FD | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2021.12.25 W1KNE |
| 4178 | Regional FD F/G 2 | N | Fireground 2 | |
| 4179 | Regional FD F/G 3 | N | Fireground 3 | 2020.10.01 cg |
Testing
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Licensed Sites | |
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |