Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation) |
(Confirmed Brockton Schools using DMR. Internal ops requesting maint to her classroom) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Abington||DPW||158.8050||S||100.0||FD and PD have access||2019.01.19 ecps92 | |Abington||DPW||158.8050||S||100.0||FD and PD have access||2019.01.19 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||School | + | |Abington||School Department||461.0750||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||School | + | |Abington||School Department||463.5625||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||School | + | |Abington||School Department||464.3875||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Bridgewater||DPW||37.1800||S||CSQ|| ||2020.04.13 W1KNE | |Bridgewater||DPW||37.1800||S||CSQ|| ||2020.04.13 W1KNE | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Brockton||DPW||453.6250||R||D025||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Brockton||DPW||453.6250||R||D025||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||School | + | |Brockton||School Department||463.2375||R||C10||SL:1 TG:9999 - School Ops||2021.09.13 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||School | + | |Brockton||School Department||463.5375||R||D731||Administration||2019.05.20 N1BHH/W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||School | + | |Brockton||School Department||463.8875||R||D156||High School||2020.06.01 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brockton||Citywide Interop||463.7125||R||D351||Events - Analog||2019.06.01 W1KNE | |Brockton||Citywide Interop||463.7125||R||D351||Events - Analog||2019.06.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Carver||DPW||470.9000||R||186.2||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Carver||DPW||470.9000||R||186.2||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Carver||School | + | |Carver||School Department||155.8800||R||D023||School Bus Ops||2018.01.17 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Duxbury||DPW/Highway||155.7750||R/S||203.5||||2020.04.13 W1KNE | |Duxbury||DPW/Highway||155.7750||R/S||203.5||||2020.04.13 W1KNE | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Hanover||DPW||45.3200||S||CSQ||Multiple Callsigns||2011.06.19 | |Hanover||DPW||45.3200||S||CSQ||Multiple Callsigns||2011.06.19 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||Highway and Water | + | |Hanson||Highway and Water Department||150.9950||R||D134||KXV523||2021.01.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham||DPW||460.0875||R||D155|| ||2021.01.27 ecps92 | |Hingham||DPW||460.0875||R||D155|| ||2021.01.27 ecps92 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Hingham||Highway and Parks||37.2600||S||100.0|| ||2013.09.06 N1BHH | |Hingham||Highway and Parks||37.2600||S||100.0|| ||2013.09.06 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||Sewer | + | |Hingham||Sewer Department||158.8350||S||100.0|| ||2013.04.05 N1BHH |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Hingham||Electric Light||461.7375||R||N173||Dual Mode Repeater||2020.12.05 W1KNE | |Hingham||Electric Light||461.7375||R||N173||Dual Mode Repeater||2020.12.05 W1KNE | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Hingham||School Dept. Buses||155.0250||S||162.2||No longer in use||2011.06.06 N1BHH | |Hingham||School Dept. Buses||155.0250||S||162.2||No longer in use||2011.06.06 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||451.4250||R||D311||High School Maintenance, Bus Coordination||2021.04.01 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||461.6250||R||D343||Hingham Middle School Bldg and Grnds Maintenance||2020.12.28 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham||School Dept. Buses||451.6500||R||D263||School Bus/Bldg and Grnds Maint||2021.01.04 W1KNE | |Hingham||School Dept. Buses||451.6500||R||D263||School Bus/Bldg and Grnds Maint||2021.01.04 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||463.5125||R||D134||Unknown use, maintenance?||2013.11.01 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||451.4625||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||457.1875||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||457.7125||S||156.7||Hingham Middle School||2021.08.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||467.1875||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School | + | |Hingham||School Department||467.5125||S|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham||Aquarion Water Co.||457.2875||S||CSQ||Water telemetry||2015.07.01 N1BHH | |Hingham||Aquarion Water Co.||457.2875||S||CSQ||Water telemetry||2015.07.01 N1BHH | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Hull||Municipal Electric Light||158.7600||S||82.5||||2015.03.17 N1BHH | |Hull||Municipal Electric Light||158.7600||S||82.5||||2015.03.17 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||School | + | |Hull||School Department||464.5000||S||127.3||High School|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||Sewer | + | |Hull||Sewer Department||155.8650||S||192.8||Waste Water Plant||2018.03.03 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Kingston||Highway and Townwide||45.6000|| ||131.8|| || | |Kingston||Highway and Townwide||45.6000|| ||131.8|| || | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Marshfield||Townwide||Trunked||T|| ||[[Marshfield Municipal Trunk|Capacity Plus System]] ||See [[Marshfield Municipal Trunk|Marshfield Municipal Trunk]] for confirmation. | |Marshfield||Townwide||Trunked||T|| ||[[Marshfield Municipal Trunk|Capacity Plus System]] ||See [[Marshfield Municipal Trunk|Marshfield Municipal Trunk]] for confirmation. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||Water | + | |Marshfield||Water Department||453.5125||S||CSQ||Telemetry||2020.01.20 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Mattapoisett||DPW||45.0800||S||136.5|| ||2016.02.06 ecps92 and friends | |Mattapoisett||DPW||45.0800||S||136.5|| ||2016.02.06 ecps92 and friends | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough||School | + | |Middleborough||School Department||461.5375||R||203.5||Public Schools||2021.04.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough||School | + | |Middleborough||School Department||155.8200||R||D125||Schools Buses||2017.04.11 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Middleborough||DPW||452.5625||R||C11||SL: 1 TG:100 - Operations (DPW also uses direct calls)||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Middleborough||DPW||452.5625||R||C11||SL: 1 TG:100 - Operations (DPW also uses direct calls)||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Middleborough||Gas and Electric||463.7875||R||C??||||2013.11.13 N1BHH | |Middleborough||Gas and Electric||463.7875||R||C??||||2013.11.13 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||Highway | + | |Norwell||Highway Department||45.5200||S||D047||All departments||2019.01.20 N1ZZN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||Water | + | |Norwell||Water Department||453.3625||S||CSQ||Telemetry||2015.03.17 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||Water | + | |Norwell||Water Department||458.3625||S||CSQ||Telemetry||2015.03.17 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||School | + | |Norwell||School Department||464.0875||R|| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pembroke||DPW||462.3250||R||C05||SL:1 TG:1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Pembroke||DPW||462.3250||R||C05||SL:1 TG:1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Plymouth||School Department||463.7250||R||C08||SL:1 TG:100 - School Bus Ops||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Plymouth||School Department||463.7250||R||C08||SL:1 TG:100 - School Bus Ops||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||Sewer and Water | + | |Plymouth||Sewer and Water Department||463.3125||S||CSQ||Telemetry||2020.02.14 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||Municipal Airport||122.7250||S||AM||Municipal Airport: CTAF/UNICOM||2020.01.16 sawyer100 | |Plymouth||Municipal Airport||122.7250||S||AM||Municipal Airport: CTAF/UNICOM||2020.01.16 sawyer100 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Rockland||Highway||TG: 600020||T||-||[[OneVoice]]||Confirmation on OV Page. | |Rockland||Highway||TG: 600020||T||-||[[OneVoice]]||Confirmation on OV Page. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||School | + | |Rockland||School Department||153.9350||R||100.0||School Bus Ops||2021.01.20 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||School | + | |Rockland||School Department||464.9375||R||D023||Also townwide Interop|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rochester||Highway||471.7500||R||179.9||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Rochester||Highway||471.7500||R||179.9||||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||DPW||37.1000||S||D152||Highway | + | |Scituate||DPW||37.1000||S||D152||Highway Department||2016.01.23 ecps93 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Scituate||DPW||463.3750||R||D205||Water Division||2019.02.22 ecps92 | |Scituate||DPW||463.3750||R||D205||Water Division||2019.02.22 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||School | + | |Scituate||School Department||460.2375||R||203.5||School transportation||2019.11.22 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wareham||Council on Aging||45.2400|| ||203.5|| ||2011.03.25 lbstrdvr6 | |Wareham||Council on Aging||45.2400|| ||203.5|| ||2011.03.25 lbstrdvr6 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|Wareham||Highway||45.5600||S||100.0|| || | |Wareham||Highway||45.5600||S||100.0|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||School | + | |Wareham||School Department||152.4050||R||DMR||SL:1 C:1 TG:100 School Bus Ops||2020.12.22 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||School | + | |Wareham||School Department||154.9800||R||100.0||||2016.02.05 ecps92 and friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |West Bridgewater||Highway | + | |West Bridgewater||Highway Department||460.3125||R||146.2|| ||2021.01.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Whitman||DPW||484.2500||R||D431||Repeater has other tones||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |Whitman||DPW||484.2500||R||D431||Repeater has other tones||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|Whitman||Emergency Management||484.2500||R||203.5||Repeater has other tones||2011.01.31 N1BHH | |Whitman||Emergency Management||484.2500||R||203.5||Repeater has other tones||2011.01.31 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman/Hanson||School | + | |Whitman/Hanson||School Department||451.4750||R||71.9||Maintenance for W-H Schools||2021.01.04 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 13 September 2021
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | S | 100.0 | FD and PD have access | 2019.01.19 ecps92 |
| Abington | School Department | 461.0750 | R | |||
| Abington | School Department | 463.5625 | R | |||
| Abington | School Department | 464.3875 | R | |||
| Bridgewater | DPW | 37.1800 | S | CSQ | 2020.04.13 W1KNE | |
| Bridgewater | Water and Sewer | 451.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Bridgewater | Water and Sewer | 456.2625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2012.08.11 ecps92 |
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250 | R | D025 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | School Department | 463.2375 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:9999 - School Ops | 2021.09.13 W1KNE |
| Brockton | School Department | 463.5375 | R | D731 | Administration | 2019.05.20 N1BHH/W1KNE |
| Brockton | School Department | 463.8875 | R | D156 | High School | 2020.06.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | Citywide Interop | 463.7125 | R | D351 | Events - Analog | 2019.06.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | Citywide Interop | 463.7125 | R | N289 | Events - P25 | |
| Brockton | EMA | 463.8875 | R | N289 | Emergency Management - Partial Encryption | 2020.01.03 W1KNE |
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000 | R | 186.2 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Carver | School Department | 155.8800 | R | D023 | School Bus Ops | 2018.01.17 cmpsa |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 155.7750 | R/S | 203.5 | 2020.04.13 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | DPW/Highway | 159.2925 | R | Need info | ||
| Duxbury | Harbormaster | 155.6100 | R | 203.5 | 2020.08.05 W1KNE | |
| East Bridgewater | DPW | 483.6875 | R | 192.8 | 2021.02.09 W1KNE | |
| Halifax | Townwide | 460.1000 | T | C10 | Capacity Plus Trunked | See Trunked Page for confirmation. |
| Hanover | DPW | 470.3500 | R | D134 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Hanover | DPW | 45.3200 | S | CSQ | Multiple Callsigns | 2011.06.19 |
| Hanson | Highway and Water Department | 150.9950 | R | D134 | KXV523 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Hingham | DPW | 460.0875 | R | D155 | 2021.01.27 ecps92 | |
| Hingham | Highway and Parks | 37.2600 | S | 100.0 | 2013.09.06 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Sewer Department | 158.8350 | S | 100.0 | 2013.04.05 N1BHH | |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | N173 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2020.12.05 W1KNE |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 461.7375 | R | D271 | Dual Mode Repeater | 2014.01.03 N1BHH |
| Hingham | Electric Light | 48.3400 | S | 123.0 | No longer in use | 2010.12.26 ecps92 |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 155.0250 | S | 162.2 | No longer in use | 2011.06.06 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Department | 451.4250 | R | D311 | High School Maintenance, Bus Coordination | 2021.04.01 ecps92 |
| Hingham | School Department | 461.6250 | R | D343 | Hingham Middle School Bldg and Grnds Maintenance | 2020.12.28 ecps92 |
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses | 451.6500 | R | D263 | School Bus/Bldg and Grnds Maint | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |
| Hingham | School Department | 463.5125 | R | D134 | Unknown use, maintenance? | 2013.11.01 N1BHH |
| Hingham | School Department | 451.4625 | S | |||
| Hingham | School Department | 457.1875 | S | |||
| Hingham | School Department | 457.7125 | S | 156.7 | Hingham Middle School | 2021.08.23 ecps92 |
| Hingham | School Department | 467.1875 | S | |||
| Hingham | School Department | 467.5125 | S | |||
| Hingham | Aquarion Water Co. | 457.2875 | S | CSQ | Water telemetry | 2015.07.01 N1BHH |
| Hull | DPW | 155.7600 | S | 156.7 | 2014.12.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 110.9 | Snow Removal | 2021.02.09 W1KNE |
| Hull | Municipal Electric Light | 158.7600 | S | 82.5 | 2015.03.17 N1BHH | |
| Hull | School Department | 464.5000 | S | 127.3 | High School | |
| Hull | Sewer Department | 155.8650 | S | 192.8 | Waste Water Plant | 2018.03.03 ecps92 |
| Kingston | Highway and Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |||
| Lakeville | DPW | 460.4375 | R | D155 | Public Works | 2017.02.13 W1KNE |
| Lakeville | Freetown-Lakeville Middle School | R | 100.0 | Internal School Ops | 2021.06.21 W1KNE | |
| Lakeville | Freetown-Lakeville Middle School | 462.1750 | R | 123.0 | School Buses | 2021.01.11 W1KNE |
| Lakeville | Unknown | 462.1750 | R | 100.0 | Licensed to Middle School (Above), however DPW style conversations w/ diff. PL | 2020.12.17 W1KNE |
| Marshfield | Townwide | Trunked | T | LTR System | See Trunked Page for confirmation. | |
| Marshfield | Townwide | Trunked | T | Capacity Plus System | See Marshfield Municipal Trunk for confirmation. | |
| Marshfield | Water Department | 453.5125 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2020.01.20 ecps92 |
| Mattapoisett | DPW | 45.0800 | S | 136.5 | 2016.02.06 ecps92 and friends | |
| Middleborough | School Department | 461.5375 | R | 203.5 | Public Schools | 2021.04.26 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | School Department | 155.8200 | R | D125 | Schools Buses | 2017.04.11 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | DPW | 452.5625 | R | C11 | SL: 1 TG:100 - Operations (DPW also uses direct calls) | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | DPW | 452.5625 | R | C11 | SL:2 TG:200 - Water Dep't | 2020.04.13 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | DPW | 470.6000 | R | 131.8 | Backup, still installed | 2017.01.30 W1KNE |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 461.5875 | R | DMR Data Bursts | 2017.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.2125 | R | C01 | Capacity Plus Trunk | See page for confirmation. |
| Middleborough | Gas and Electric | 463.7875 | R | C?? | 2013.11.13 N1BHH | |
| Norwell | Highway Department | 45.5200 | S | D047 | All departments | 2019.01.20 N1ZZN |
| Norwell | Water Department | 453.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 ecps92 |
| Norwell | Water Department | 458.3625 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2015.03.17 N1BHH |
| Norwell | School Department | 464.0875 | R | |||
| Pembroke | DPW | 462.3250 | R | C05 | SL:1 TG:1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 67.0 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 | R | 123.0 | Data | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Plymouth | Emergency Management | 482.7375 | D053 | |||
| Plymouth | School Department | 463.7250 | R | C08 | SL:1 TG:100 - School Bus Ops | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Plymouth | Sewer and Water Department | 463.3125 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2020.02.14 ecps92 |
| Plymouth | Municipal Airport | 122.7250 | S | AM | Municipal Airport: CTAF/UNICOM | 2020.01.16 sawyer100 |
| Plymouth | Municipal Airport | 127.7500 | S | AM | Municipal Airport: Clearance Delivery | 2018.01.17 cmpsa |
| Plymouth | Municipal Airport | 135.6250 | S | AM | Municipal Airport: Weather Broadcast (ASOS) | 2018.01.17 cmpsa |
| Plymouth | Bldg Insp and Assessor | 470.4250 | R | 173.8 | 2011.07.03 N1BHH | |
| Rockland | Highway | TG: 600020 | T | - | OneVoice | Confirmation on OV Page. |
| Rockland | School Department | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | School Bus Ops | 2021.01.20 ecps92 |
| Rockland | School Department | 464.9375 | R | D023 | Also townwide Interop | |
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 | R | 179.9 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Scituate | DPW | 37.1000 | S | D152 | Highway Department | 2016.01.23 ecps93 |
| Scituate | DPW | 463.3750 | R | D205 | Water Division | 2019.02.22 ecps92 |
| Scituate | School Department | 460.2375 | R | 203.5 | School transportation | 2019.11.22 ecps92 |
| Wareham | Council on Aging | 45.2400 | 203.5 | 2011.03.25 lbstrdvr6 | ||
| Wareham | Highway | 45.5600 | S | 100.0 | ||
| Wareham | School Department | 152.4050 | R | DMR | SL:1 C:1 TG:100 School Bus Ops | 2020.12.22 jeffkett |
| Wareham | School Department | 154.9800 | R | 100.0 | 2016.02.05 ecps92 and friends | |
| West Bridgewater | Highway Department | 460.3125 | R | 146.2 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| Whitman | DPW | 484.2500 | R | D431 | Repeater has other tones | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| Whitman | Emergency Management | 484.2500 | R | 203.5 | Repeater has other tones | 2011.01.31 N1BHH |
| Whitman/Hanson | School Department | 451.4750 | R | 71.9 | Maintenance for W-H Schools | 2021.01.04 W1KNE |