Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add freqs for Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Confirm Belchertown DPW, added Goshen DPW, reconfirm Northampton Parks Dept, Pelham DPW,, Hampshire County Health) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Amherst ||DPW||159.1350||R||141.3|| ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | |Amherst ||DPW||159.1350||R||141.3|| ||2019.02.16 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||DPW||156.2400||R||127.3|| || | + | |Belchertown||DPW||156.2400||R||127.3|| ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Chesterfield||DPW|| || || || || | |Chesterfield||DPW|| || || || || | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Easthampton||DPW||158.7600||R||179.9|| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | |Easthampton||DPW||158.7600||R||179.9|| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen||DPW|| || || || || | + | |Goshen||DPW||155.8725 ||S||118.8 || ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Granby||DPW||151.0400|| ||114.8|| ||2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | |Granby||DPW||151.0400|| ||114.8|| ||2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Northampton||DPW||154.9800||R||167.9|| ||2018.06.27 W1KNE | |Northampton||DPW||154.9800||R||167.9|| ||2018.06.27 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Northampton||Parks Dept||155.8350||S||173.8||Frank Newhall Look Memorial Park|| | + | |Northampton||Parks Dept||155.8350||S||173.8||Frank Newhall Look Memorial Park||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Northampton||School Department||451.3125||S|| ||Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School|| | |Northampton||School Department||451.3125||S|| ||Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Northampton||School Department||457.1875||S|| ||Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School|| | |Northampton||School Department||457.1875||S|| ||Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||DPW||159.0000||R||167.9||| || | + | |Pelham||DPW||159.0000||R||167.9||| ||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Pelham||Emergency Management||159.0000||R||127.3||| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | |Pelham||Emergency Management||159.0000||R||127.3||| ||2015.12.01 cmpsa | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Commonwealth of Mass||[[MA_DCR_Forestry#VHF_Division_of_Water_Supply_Protection_Radio_System|Dept of Conservation]]||159.4350||R||131.8||Quabbin Reservoir||See [[MA_DCR_Forestry#VHF_Division_of_Water_Supply_Protection_Radio_System|DCR for Confirmations]] | |Commonwealth of Mass||[[MA_DCR_Forestry#VHF_Division_of_Water_Supply_Protection_Radio_System|Dept of Conservation]]||159.4350||R||131.8||Quabbin Reservoir||See [[MA_DCR_Forestry#VHF_Division_of_Water_Supply_Protection_Radio_System|DCR for Confirmations]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampshire County Health Coalition||Health Dept||151.5725||R||D311||County Health Department|| | + | |Hampshire County Health Coalition||Health Dept||151.5725||R||D311||County Health Department||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 12 August 2021
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst | DPW | 159.1350 | R | 141.3 | 2019.02.16 W1KNE | |
| Belchertown | DPW | 156.2400 | R | 127.3 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Chesterfield | DPW | |||||
| Cummington | DPW | 156.0600 | S | DATA | Data and Telemtry | 2019.02.16 W1KNE |
| Easthampton | DPW | 158.7600 | R | 179.9 | 2015.12.01 cmpsa | |
| Goshen | DPW | 155.8725 | S | 118.8 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Granby | DPW | 151.0400 | 114.8 | 2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE submitter. | ||
| Hadley | DPW | |||||
| Hatfield | DPW | 154.0850 | S | 127.3 | - | 2012.01.03 cmpsa |
| Huntington | DPW | 156.1650 | S | 127.3 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Middlefield | DPW | |||||
| Northampton | DPW | 154.9800 | R | 167.9 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | |
| Northampton | Parks Dept | 155.8350 | S | 173.8 | Frank Newhall Look Memorial Park | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
| Northampton | School Department | 451.3125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 451.6125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 456.3125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 456.6125 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Northampton | School Department | 457.1875 | S | Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School | ||
| Pelham | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 167.9 | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 | |
| Pelham | Emergency Management | 159.0000 | R | 127.3 | 2015.12.01 cmpsa | |
| Plainfield | Townwide Interop | 151.1525 | R | 77.0 | Ch 15 / also may be admin ch w/diff pl | |
| South Hadley | Electric Light | 153.4100 | R | 141.3 | ||
| South Hadley | DPW | 159.5100 | 103.5 | 2018.06.27 W1KNE | ||
| Southampton | DPW | |||||
| Ware | DPW | 453.1875 | R | 103.5 | 2015.01.27 cg | |
| Westhampton | DPW | 156.1350 | R | D606 | 2020.07.27 sawyer100 | |
| Williamsburg | DPW | |||||
| Worthington | DPW | |||||
| Commonwealth of Mass | Dept of Conservation | 159.4350 | R | 131.8 | Quabbin Reservoir | See DCR for Confirmations |
| Hampshire County Health Coalition | Health Dept | 151.5725 | R | D311 | County Health Department | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 |