Difference between revisions of "Newport County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 confirmation →Countywide Information) |
(Tiverton is on RISCON, UHF no longer used.) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|PORTSMOUTH||Trunked||T||1248||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Operations (Encrypted full time)||See RISCON for confirmation. | |PORTSMOUTH||Trunked||T||1248||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Operations (Encrypted full time)||See RISCON for confirmation. | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |TIVERTON|| | + | |TIVERTON||Trunked||T||1316||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Operations (Clear)||See RISCON for confirmation. |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 06:44, 5 July 2021
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All towns in Newport County except for TIVERTON are on the RISCON trunk.
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | TYPE | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 158.9700 | S | CSQ | Statewide | 2021.05.20 ecps92 |
| Department | Frequency | TYPE | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| JAMESTOWN | Trunked | T | 1100 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Encrypted full time.) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| LITTLE COMPTON | Trunked | T | 1264 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Clear) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| MIDDLETOWN | Trunked | T | 1338 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Clear) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| NEWPORT | Trunked | T | 1300 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Encrypted full time) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| PORTSMOUTH | Trunked | T | 1248 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Encrypted full time) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
| TIVERTON | Trunked | T | 1316 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations (Clear) | See RISCON for confirmation. |
|
|
|