Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (fix table for edit) |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 82||463.1875<br>468.1875||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 9||462.9500||R||D143||Boston EMS "Tac 3"|| | + | |CMED-Med 9||462.9500||R||D143||Boston EMS "Tac 3"||See [[Boston EMS]] for Confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 92||462.9625<BR>467.9625||D||136.5|| || | |CMED-MED 92||462.9625<BR>467.9625||D||136.5|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R||D072||Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" || | + | |CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R||D072||Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" ||See [[Boston EMS]] for Confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | |CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| ? ||Statewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel|| | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 14 June 2021
Countywide Information
- BLS = Basic Life Support (Basic EMTs)
- ALS = Advanced Life Support (Paramedics)
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | BLS & ALS: Boston EMS | --- | --- | 2019.04.15 | ||
| Chelsea | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |||
| Revere | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |||
| Winthrop | BLS & ALS: Action EMS | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq | |
| Interop | BAMA | 453.1000 | R | D165 | Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Analog) | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| Interop | BAMA | 453.1000 | R | N444 | Boston Area Ambulance Mutual Aid Network (Digital) |
CMED Information
As of January 1, 2013 all working frequencies have been converted to narrow band operation with a common PL of 136.5. Not all frequencies may be currently active.
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 136.5 | 2016.02.08 ecps92 | |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 136.5 | 2012.11.10 | |
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
R | 136.5 | Call in Frequency | 2020.03.29 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 136.5 | 2013.01.12 N1BHH | |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel Boston Medical Center |
2020.03.28 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 136.5 | Norwood Hospital | 2012.11.02 |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 136.5 | Beth Israel | 2019.04.12 ecps92 |
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | D143 | Boston EMS "Tac 3" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 136.5 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | D072 | Boston EMS Dispatch "Tac 1" | See Boston EMS for Confirmation. |
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | ? | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel |