Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Working tickets because no one else is...) |
(reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Frye Island||153.8300||S||107.2||Fire Direct (or 127.3 pl?)|| | |Frye Island||153.8300||S||107.2||Fire Direct (or 127.3 pl?)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Frye Island||158.8350|| | + | |Frye Island||158.8350||R||127.3||Local Government Shared||2020.07.24 lkh62 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gorham||154.4000||R||173.8||DB: Cumb. County Dispatch||2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | |Gorham||154.4000||R||173.8||DB: Cumb. County Dispatch||2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Portland||159.5100||S||100.0||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic from [[City of Portland]]||2012.10.06 ecps92 | |Portland||159.5100||S||100.0||Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic from [[City of Portland]]||2012.10.06 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pownal||153.8600||R||127.3||DB: Freeport Dispatch|| | + | |Pownal||153.8600||R||127.3||DB: Freeport Dispatch||2021.04.29 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Raymond||154.4450||R||82.5||DB: Cumb. County Dispatch||2020.07.24 lkh62 | |Raymond||154.4450||R||82.5||DB: Cumb. County Dispatch||2020.07.24 lkh62 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Westbrook||154.3700||R||C04||SL:2 TG:4501 - Ops-1||2019.11.08 schwab | |Westbrook||154.3700||R||C04||SL:2 TG:4501 - Ops-1||2019.11.08 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westbrook||156.0000|| | + | |Westbrook||156.0000||F||186.2||Analog Simulcast of TG 4500||2021.04.30 schwab |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||154.2200||R||156.7||||2020.07.24 lkh62 | |Windham||154.2200||R||156.7||||2020.07.24 lkh62 | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 1 May 2021
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 155.6250 | R | 107.2 | County Fire / EMS Dispatch | 2010.04 |
| 154.3100 | S | CSQ | State Fire (Statewide fire mutual aid) | |
| 154.2800 | S | CSQ | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel (Sometimes referred to as "Water Supply") | |
| 155.3850 | S | CSQ | State EMS Tactical / Disaster Channel |
Cumberland County EMA
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 155.7600 | S | 192.8 | Primary Ops | |
| 155.1000 | S | 173.8 | TAC 1 | |
| 155.6400 | S | 173.8 | TAC 2 | |
| 155.6850 | S | 173.8 | TAC 3 | |
| 155.9550 | S | 173.8 | TAC 4 | |
| 155.3700 | S | 173.8 | TAC 5 |
City and Towns
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin | 159.1200 | R | 173.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD |
| Bridgton | 154.2350 | R | 210.7 | 2020.07.24 lkh62 | |
| Brunswick | 154.3400 | R | 179.9 | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | |
| Cape Elizabeth | 154.0250 | R | 173.8 | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | |
| Casco | 154.4150 | R | 100.0 | Fire Operations | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Chebeague Island | 159.1725 | R | 118.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD |
| Cumberland | 154.0100 | R | 127.3 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD |
| Falmouth | 154.9800 | R | 107.2 | 2020.07.24 lkh62 | |
| Freeport | 154.3850 | R | 192.8 | Primary | 2020.09.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| Freeport | 156.1350 | R | 127.3 | Inactive? | |
| Frye Island | 155.9850 | R | 127.3 | Fire Repeater (or 107.2 pl?) | |
| Frye Island | 153.8300 | S | 107.2 | Fire Direct (or 127.3 pl?) | |
| Frye Island | 158.8350 | R | 127.3 | Local Government Shared | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Gorham | 154.4000 | R | 173.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD |
| Gray | 154.3250 | R | 186.2 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Harpswell | 154.1900 | R | 192.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.08.04 JBolduc |
| Harrison | 154.1600 | R | 192.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Harrison | 155.4150 | S | 91.8 | Harrison Local | |
| Long Island | 155.8050 | R | 118.8 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Naples | 155.1750 | S | 123.0 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Naples | 155.0100 | R | 123.0 | Fire Operations | INACTIVE? |
| Naples | 154.1900 | R | 123.0 | Local Ops | INACTIVE? |
| New Gloucester | 158.9700 | R | 82.5 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.09.09 ecps92 |
| North Yarmouth | 154.2500 | R | 91.5 | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | |
| Portland | Trunked | T | -- | City of Portland TRS | See Portland for Confirmations |
| Portland | 154.2050 | S | 192.8 | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic from City of Portland | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Portland | 159.5100 | S | 100.0 | Repeats 800MHz Dispatch Traffic from City of Portland | 2012.10.06 ecps92 |
| Pownal | 153.8600 | R | 127.3 | DB: Freeport Dispatch | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Raymond | 154.4450 | R | 82.5 | DB: Cumb. County Dispatch | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| Scarborough | 154.1300 | R | 192.8 | Primary | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Scarborough | 155.7750 | S | 156.7 | Tactical | 2017.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Sebago | 154.3550 | R | 67.0 | Fire Ops | 2020.07.24 lkh62 |
| South Portland | Trunked | T | -- | City of Portland TRS | See Portland for Confirmations |
| South Portland | 154.4300 | R | 186.2 | Repeats SPFD 800MHz Traffic from City of Portland system | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD |
| Standish | 154.1000 | R | 156.7 | 2020.07.24 lkh62 | |
| Standish | 453.9500 | R | 179.9 | WQES921 - Simulcast of VHF | 2021.02.14 LTE4NFD |
| Westbrook | 154.3700 | R | C04 | SL:1 TG:4500 - Dispatch | 2019.11.08 schwab |
| Westbrook | 154.3700 | R | C04 | SL:2 TG:4501 - Ops-1 | 2019.11.08 schwab |
| Westbrook | 156.0000 | F | 186.2 | Analog Simulcast of TG 4500 | 2021.04.30 schwab |
| Windham | 154.2200 | R | 156.7 | 2020.07.24 lkh62 | |
| Windham | 155.2800 | S | 114.8 | Fire Police | 2014.07.11 W1MTW |
| Yarmouth | 154.1600 | R | 91.5 | 2020.10.19 LTE4NFD | |
| Yarmouth | 453.7500 | S | 167.9 | Remote to/from ?? | 2013.01.19 ecps92 |
|
|
|