Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 Reconfirmations.) |
(2021 Reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Beverly||471.3375||R||131.8||||2021.02.14 W1KNE | |Beverly||471.3375||R||131.8||||2021.02.14 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||483.1000||R||D411|||| | + | |Boxford||483.1000||R||D411||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Danvers||472.3125||R||131.8||||2021.01.02 W1KNE | |Danvers||472.3125||R||131.8||||2021.01.02 W1KNE | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Haverhill||470.9250||R||N641||CH-2 Full Time Encryption||2020.06.22 ecps9 | |Haverhill||470.9250||R||N641||CH-2 Full Time Encryption||2020.06.22 ecps9 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||483.0625||R||131.8|||| | + | |Ipswich||483.0625||R||131.8||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ipswich||458.0625||F|| ||Remote Downlink RX||2019.07.09 ecps92 | |Ipswich||458.0625||F|| ||Remote Downlink RX||2019.07.09 ecps92 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Lynn||470.4500||R||146.2||CH-5||2016.02.15 N1BHH | |Lynn||470.4500||R||146.2||CH-5||2016.02.15 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||471.0875||R||131.8|||| | + | |Lynnfield||471.0875||R||131.8||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||472.2375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Manchester||472.2375||R||131.8||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marblehead||460.1625||R||131.8||Primary||2021.03.22 W1KNE | |Marblehead||460.1625||R||131.8||Primary||2021.03.22 W1KNE | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Marblehead||472.7375||R||103.5||Old Primary||2012.05.16 N1BHH | |Marblehead||472.7375||R||103.5||Old Primary||2012.05.16 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac||460.1875||R||146.2|||| | + | |Merrimac||460.1875||R||146.2||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||482.4625||R||N983||Primary (Digital) || | + | |Methuen||482.4625||R||N983||Primary (Digital) ||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Methuen||482.4625||R||146.2||Old Primary (Analog)|| | |Methuen||482.4625||R||146.2||Old Primary (Analog)|| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Middleton||471.6125||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | |Middleton||471.6125||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||472.7125||R||131.8|||| | + | |Nahant||472.7125||R||131.8||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury||482.8625||R||146.2||||2021.01.02 W1KNE | |Newbury||482.8625||R||146.2||||2021.01.02 W1KNE | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Rockport||472.0875||R||114.8||Analog||2017.01.02 MrSvenSven | |Rockport||472.0875||R||114.8||Analog||2017.01.02 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley|||482.7875||R||146.2|||| | + | |Rowley|||482.7875||R||146.2||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salem||471.6375||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | |Salem||471.6375||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||483.7375||R||146.2|||| | + | |Salisbury||483.7375||R||146.2||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Saugus||471.3875||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | |Saugus||471.3875||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Wenham||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2021.03.22 W1KNE | |Wenham||453.4875||R||118.8||DB:ECRECC||2021.03.22 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||482.3625||R||146.2|||| | + | |West Newbury||482.3625||R||146.2||||2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 23 March 2021
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
- Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center (ECRECC) dispatches for several communities in the county
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amesbury | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2021.01.02 W1KNE |
| Andover | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | CH-1 | 2021.03.22 W1KNE |
| Andover | 484.8500 | R | 146.2 | CH-5 | 2015.06.29 N1BHH |
| Beverly | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Boxford | 483.1000 | R | D411 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Danvers | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Essex | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2021.03.22 W1KNE |
| Georgetown | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Gloucester | 471.5875 | R | N283 | P25 only, no analog capability | 2021.01.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| Groveland | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | 2021.03.22 W1KNE | |
| Hamilton | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | 2021.03.22 W1KNE | |
| Haverhill | 460.0875 | R | N641 | CH-1 Full Time Encryption | 2020.06.22 ecps92 |
| Haverhill | 470.9250 | R | N641 | CH-2 Full Time Encryption | 2020.06.22 ecps9 |
| Ipswich | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Ipswich | 458.0625 | F | Remote Downlink RX | 2019.07.09 ecps92 | |
| Ipswich | 458.8875 | F | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | 453.8875 | F | CSQ | Remote Downlink | 2019.07.09 ecps92 |
| Lawrence | 482.5625 | R | N794 | Fully Encrypted | 2020.11.01 N1ZYY |
| Lawrence | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | 2017.01.02 MrSvenSven | |
| Lawrence | 460.2125 | R | N640 | CH-2 Fully Encrypted | 2018.12.20 W1KNE |
| Lawrence | 159.3525 | R | 206.5 | Auxiliary Police | 2019.08.01 N1ZYY |
| Lynn | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | CH-1 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Lynn | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | CH-5 | 2016.02.15 N1BHH |
| Lynnfield | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Manchester | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Marblehead | 460.1625 | R | 131.8 | Primary | 2021.03.22 W1KNE |
| Marblehead | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | Old Primary | 2012.05.16 N1BHH |
| Merrimac | 460.1875 | R | 146.2 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Methuen | 482.4625 | R | N983 | Primary (Digital) | 2021.03.23 W1KNE |
| Methuen | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | Old Primary (Analog) | |
| Methuen | 483.4500 | R | N983 | Secondary (Encrypted) | 2016.02.15 CW115 |
| Middleton | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Nahant | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Newbury | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Newburyport | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| North Andover | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Peabody | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.02 W1KNE | |
| Rockport | 472.0875 | R | N546 | Digital | 2019.05.16 W1KNE |
| Rockport | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | Analog | 2017.01.02 MrSvenSven |
| Rowley | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Salem | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Salisbury | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE | |
| Saugus | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Swampscott | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Topsfield | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | DB:ECRECC | 2021.03.22 W1KNE |
| Wenham | 453.4875 | R | 118.8 | DB:ECRECC | 2021.03.22 W1KNE |
| West Newbury | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 | 2021.03.23 W1KNE |
|
|
|