Difference between revisions of "UMass Health Alliance"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2020 Reconfirmation) |
(Reconfirmations and an update.) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; background-color:#f5f5f5; align:right;"> | ||
<font size="+2">'''UMass Memorial - Health Alliance'''</font> | <font size="+2">'''UMass Memorial - Health Alliance'''</font> | ||
| − | *UHF Capacity Plus | + | *UHF Capacity Plus DMR trunk system |
*Three hospitals in Northeastern Worcester County | *Three hospitals in Northeastern Worcester County | ||
| − | * | + | *Three site linked DMR trunk system |
*[https://www.radioreference.com/apps/db/?fccCallsign=WRBM511 WRBM511] | *[https://www.radioreference.com/apps/db/?fccCallsign=WRBM511 WRBM511] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|463.3500||Voice||-||2020.11.29 W1KNE | |463.3500||Voice||-||2020.11.29 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |464.7750||Voice & CC||-|| | + | |464.7750||Voice & CC||-||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |451.9000||Voice|| | + | |451.9000||Voice||1||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.9250||Voice & CC|| | + | |461.9250||Voice & CC||2||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.9125||Voice||-|| | + | |461.9125||Voice||-||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.4625||Voice & CC||-|| | + | |463.4625||Voice & CC||-||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |103||Maintenance||-||2019.06.09 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|109||Nurses-Patient Ops||-||2019.06.08 W1KNE | |109||Nurses-Patient Ops||-||2019.06.08 W1KNE | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|113||Security||-||2020.11.29 W1KNE | |113||Security||-||2020.11.29 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |118||Patient Transport||-||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 9 March 2021
|
UMass Memorial - Health Alliance
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Clinton Hospital
- 201 Highland Street, Clinton
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 463.3500 | Voice | - | 2020.11.29 W1KNE |
| 464.7750 | Voice & CC | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
Fitchburg Hospital
- 275 Nichols Street, Fitchburg
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 451.9000 | Voice | 1 | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 461.9250 | Voice & CC | 2 | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
Leominster Hospital
- 60 Hospital Road, Leominster
- Color Code 4
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | Confirmation |
| 461.9125 | Voice | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 463.4625 | Voice & CC | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 103 | Maintenance | - | 2019.06.09 W1KNE |
| 109 | Nurses-Patient Ops | - | 2019.06.08 W1KNE |
| 113 | Security | - | 2020.11.29 W1KNE |
| 118 | Patient Transport | - | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |