Difference between revisions of "Westcomm Regional Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Chicopee: Changed order of TGs) |
(2021 Reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7375||CC|| || | + | |453.7375||CC|| ||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|461.6500||Voice|| ||2020.12.02 MrSvenSven | |461.6500||Voice|| ||2020.12.02 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |33793||Longmeadow PD||N||Police Dispatch TG || | + | |33793||Longmeadow PD||N||Police Dispatch TG ||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|33792||Longmeadow FD||N||Fire Dispatch TG ||2020.09.30 cg | |33792||Longmeadow FD||N||Fire Dispatch TG ||2020.09.30 cg | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 8 March 2021
|
WestComm Regional Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunking Sites
Simulcast
- Five Site Simulcast
- NAC: D24
- Site: 01
| Frequency | Use | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 453.7375 | CC | 2021.03.07 W1KNE | |
| 461.6500 | Voice | 2020.12.02 MrSvenSven | |
| 462.2000 | licensed | ||
| 462.4750 | 2020 12.02 MrSvenSven | ||
| 463.6875 | was CC, not seen as voice | 2020.08.12 Unit7 | |
| 463.8125 | Voice | 2020.09.22 cg | |
| 464.0750 | Voice | 2020.12.02 MrSvenSven |
Talkgroups
Chicopee
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33796 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2020.11.24 cg |
| 4097 | Chicopee PD | N | Police Tac | 2020.12.11 matt04 |
| 33797 | Chicopee FD Disp | N | CFD Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
| 4177 | Chicopee FD FG | N | CFD Fireground TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
| 33798 | Chicopee EMS Disp | N | CFD EMS Dispatch TG | 2020.12.10 cg |
Longmeadow
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33793 | Longmeadow PD | N | Police Dispatch TG | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| 33792 | Longmeadow FD | N | Fire Dispatch TG | 2020.09.30 cg |
| 4179 | Longmeadow FD F/G 3 | N | Fireground 3 | 2020.10.01 cg |
Testing
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4096 | Radio Service | N | likely temporary TGID | 2020.08.13 cg |
Licensed Sites
| Licensed Sites | |
| Location | Address/Geographic Location |
|---|---|
| 1 | 110 Church Street, Chicopee |
| 2 | 104 Royal Street, Chicopee |
| 3 | Grattan Street Fire Station, Chicopee |
| 4 | Litwin Road School, Chicopee |
| 5 | 31 Pondside Road, Longmeadow |
| 11 | East Longmeadow Tank |