Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (One more edit. Fixing CC format, updating Nighthawk confirmation and other formatting.) |
(2021 Reconfirmations. Removed old West Side) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Agawam||151.0550||R||100.0|| Operations / Fireground (simplex)|| | + | |Agawam||151.0550||R||100.0|| Operations / Fireground (simplex)||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Agawam||153.8900||S||100.0|| Fireground||2014.02.15 cg | |Agawam||153.8900||S||100.0|| Fireground||2014.02.15 cg | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Chicopee||[[Westcomm Regional Trunk]]||T|| ||DB: WestComm - Operations||2020.12.01 cg | |Chicopee||[[Westcomm Regional Trunk]]||T|| ||DB: WestComm - Operations||2020.12.01 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chicopee||154.1600||R||141.3||FD | + | |Chicopee||154.1600||R||141.3||FD simulcasting/patched to Westcomm TRS||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Ops offline, using Westcomm TRS||2020.12.01 cg | |Chicopee||154.7850||R||141.3||EMS Ops offline, using Westcomm TRS||2020.12.01 cg | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Chicopee||154.3400||S||141.3||Fireground|| | |Chicopee||154.3400||S||141.3||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||D132||DB: WestComm - Dispatch|| | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||D132||DB: WestComm - Dispatch||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||N132||P25 Dispatch||2013.03.14 | |East Longmeadow||155.7600||R||N132||P25 Dispatch||2013.03.14 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Granville||158.9175||S||D023||Fireground|| | |Granville||158.9175||S||D023||Fireground|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations|| | + | |Hampden||155.6400||R||D411||Operations||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | |Hampden||33.4600||S||131.8||Dispatch/Paging||2012.05.29 W1KNE | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Southwick||159.1950||R||D162||Operations||2018.08.03 W1KNE | |Southwick||159.1950||R||D162||Operations||2018.08.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154.4000||R||N413||Command 1|| | + | |Springfield||154.4000||R||N413||Command 1||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154.1750||R||N413||Command 2 (Primary)|| | + | |Springfield||154.1750||R||N413||Command 2 (Primary)||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Springfield||153.8750||S||74.4||Highrise|| | |Springfield||153.8750||S||74.4||Highrise|| | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Springfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground 6||2020.03.10 MrSvenSven | |Springfield||153.8300||S||82.5||Fireground 6||2020.03.10 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream|| | + | |Springfield||159.4500||S||D026||Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tolland||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]|| | + | |Tolland||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wales||[[C-8_Area_Dispatch_Towns|MSP C-8]]||||||3 Frequency VHF system||2016.10.20 ecps92 | |Wales||[[C-8_Area_Dispatch_Towns|MSP C-8]]||||||3 Frequency VHF system||2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Wales||159.3825||R/S||D023||TAC||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | |Wales||159.3825||R/S||D023||TAC||2015.07.31 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||460.1125||R||NFD1||Dispatch|| | + | |West Springfield||460.1125||R||NFD1||Dispatch||2021.03.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations||2021.03.07 W1KNE | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |Westfield||154.4300||R||82.5||Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Westfield||153.8300||S||D413||Fireground ||2020.11.14 aleckrohto | |Westfield||153.8300||S||D413||Fireground ||2020.11.14 aleckrohto | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 8 March 2021
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless otherwise noted (DB=Dispatched By)
- Departments use the WMLEC system for mutual aid.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agawam | 151.0550 | R | 100.0 | Operations / Fireground (simplex) | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Agawam | 153.8900 | S | 100.0 | Fireground | 2014.02.15 cg |
| Agawam | 154.2350 | S | 100.0 | Tac 2 | 2019.12.19 cg |
| Blandford | DB: Berkshire County | ||||
| Blandford | 453.5750 | R | 141.3 | Repeats tones from Berkshire Dispatch | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Brimfield | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
| Brimfield | 151.0625 | S | 94.8 | Fireground | 2012.12.29 cmpsa |
| Chester | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Chicopee | Westcomm Regional Trunk | T | DB: WestComm - Operations | 2020.12.01 cg | |
| Chicopee | 154.1600 | R | 141.3 | FD simulcasting/patched to Westcomm TRS | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Chicopee | 154.7850 | R | 141.3 | EMS Ops offline, using Westcomm TRS | 2020.12.01 cg |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | S | 141.3 | Fireground | |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | D132 | DB: WestComm - Dispatch | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | R | N132 | P25 Dispatch | 2013.03.14 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | S | 114.8 | Fireground 1 | 2020.04.04 xplorer417 (SNE Submitter) |
| Granville | 151.2950 | R | D172 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | 2020.03.10 MrSvenSven |
| Granville | 158.9175 | S | D023 | Fireground | |
| Hampden | 155.6400 | R | D411 | Operations | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | S | 131.8 | Dispatch/Paging | 2012.05.29 W1KNE |
| Holland | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | |||
| Holland | 150.7875 | S | 186.2 | Fireground | |
| Holland | 154.0100 | R | 94.8 | Fireground | 2015.07.31 MrSvenSven |
| Holyoke | 159.6450 | R | C04 | SL:1 TG:1001 - F1 Dispatch | 2021.02.03 NIGHTHAWK01 |
| Holyoke | 151.1900 | R | C05 | SL:2 TG:1002 - F2 Operations 2 | 2021.02.03 NIGHTHAWK01 |
| Holyoke | 155.6550 | R | 123.0 | F-2 Operations/Fireground | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| Holyoke | 159.7950 | S | F-3 Fireground Direct | ||
| Longmeadow | 452.3375 | R | 173.8 | LFD Patch to TRS | 2020.10.22 cg |
| Longmeadow | Westcomm Regional Trunk | T | DB: WestComm - Operations | 2020.09.30 cg | |
| Ludlow | 154.2050 | R | 162.2 | Dispatch | 2020.02.22 W1KNE |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | S | 162.2 | Fireground | |
| Ludlow | 154.0475 | S | 162.2 | RIT Team | |
| Monson | 155.9850 | R | 88.5 | DB: WestComm - Operations | 2019.06.29 W1KNE |
| Monson | 151.4450 | 88.5 | Fireground | 2013.06.02 fireman1333 | |
| Montgomery | 160.0650 | R | 167.9 | Operations (DB: SP Northampton) | 2020.06.22 W1KNE |
| Palmer | 159.3450 | R | 167.9 | Dispatch | 2018.07.28 W1KNE |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Palmer | 154.3850 | R | D723 | Three Rivers Operations/Fireground | 2020.10.04 W1KNE |
| Russell | 155.6325 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Southwick | 159.1950 | R | D162 | Operations | 2018.08.03 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.4000 | R | N413 | Command 1 | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 154.1750 | R | N413 | Command 2 (Primary) | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | S | 74.4 | Highrise | |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | S | 74.4 | Fireground 5 (primary FG) | 2017.02.24 MrSvenSven |
| Springfield | 153.8300 | S | 82.5 | Fireground 6 | 2020.03.10 MrSvenSven |
| Springfield | 159.4500 | S | D026 | Station dispatch & intercom - voice w/ addl data stream | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Tolland | DB: Berkshire County | 2021.03.07 W1KNE | |||
| Wales | MSP C-8 | 3 Frequency VHF system | 2016.10.20 ecps92 | ||
| Wales | 159.3825 | R/S | D023 | TAC | 2015.07.31 MrSvenSven |
| West Springfield | 460.1125 | R | NFD1 | Dispatch | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Westfield | 154.4300 | R | 82.5 | Operations | 2021.03.07 W1KNE |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | S | D413 | Fireground | 2020.11.14 aleckrohto |
| Westfield | 156.0300 | R | - | New Channel | |
| Wilbraham | 46.1000 | S | D754 | 453.1250 patch | 2019.12.02 aleckrohto SNE Submitter |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250 | R | D343 | Dispatch | 2020.03.10 MrSvenSven |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | S | 74.4 | Fireground | |
| Wilbraham | 853.7750 | R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |