Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 Reconfirmations) |
(Confirmed Chelsea PD CH 2 P25, added NAC) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Chelsea||471.2375||R||141.3||Ch.02 Analog||2016.04.15 ecps92 | |Chelsea||471.2375||R||141.3||Ch.02 Analog||2016.04.15 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||471.2375||R|| | + | |Chelsea||471.2375||R||N150||Ch.02 P25||2021.03.04 AJ1L |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Revere||470.8625||R||131.8||DB: MNRCC||2021.01.01 W1KNE | |Revere||470.8625||R||131.8||DB: MNRCC||2021.01.01 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 4 March 2021
Department Frequency Information
For Boston: see the Boston Police Page
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea | 470.8875 | R | 131.8 | Ch.01 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Chelsea | 471.2375 | R | 141.3 | Ch.02 Analog | 2016.04.15 ecps92 |
| Chelsea | 471.2375 | R | N150 | Ch.02 P25 | 2021.03.04 AJ1L |
| Revere | 470.8625 | R | 131.8 | DB: MNRCC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Winthrop | 471.7375 | R | N226 | Ch.01 - DB: MNRCC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Winthrop | 471.7375 | R | 131.8 | DB: MNRCC (Analog backup?) | 2018.12.23 ecps92 |
| Winthrop | 155.5800 | S | 88.5 | Winthrop AUX PD | 2012.10.29 N1BHH |