Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 ReConfirmations) |
(Added sort and corrected username) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |Little Compton||Plow Ops|| || || ||Private Contractors (Cellphone)||2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2021.02.01 | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Middletown||Interop||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1345||Townwide Interop:[[RISCON]]||2019.12.15 Pete | |Middletown||Interop||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1345||Townwide Interop:[[RISCON]]||2019.12.15 Pete | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on [[RISCON]]||2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||Most Traffic now on [[RISCON]]||2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1293||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2021.02.01 | + | |Newport||DPW||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1293||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1291||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2019.12.10 Pete | |Newport||Water Dept||800 Mhz||T||TG: 1291||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2019.12.10 Pete | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2||||2021.02.01 | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2||||2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Dept||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||Cellular|| || ||Verizon PTT|| 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 14 February 2021
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2015.02.02 ecps92 & friends | |
| Jamestown | DPW | 155.0700 | S | 85.4 | 2016.02.07 ecps92 & friends | |
| Little Compton | Plow Ops | Private Contractors (Cellphone) | 2015.01.01 ecps92 & friends | |||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |
| Middletown | Interop | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1345 | Townwide Interop:RISCON | 2019.12.15 Pete |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | Most Traffic now on RISCON | 2016.12.12 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | DPW | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1293 | Operations:RISCON | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 |
| Newport | Water Dept | 800 Mhz | T | TG: 1291 | Operations:RISCON | 2019.12.10 Pete |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 203.5 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2020.04.23 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Housing Authority | 453.3250 | R | 241.8 | Two Repeaters/Different CTCSS | 2016.05.05 ecps92 & friends |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2021.02.01 RIBBN92 | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | Cellular | Verizon PTT | 2016.01.23 ecps92 & friends | ||
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|