Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchScaron0911 (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|New England Ambulance Service||UHF LTR System||||MDTs | |New England Ambulance Service||UHF LTR System||||MDTs | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Roger Williams Mobile Care|||?||| | + | |Roger Williams Mobile Care|||155.235?||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service||155.205||192.8|| | |Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service||155.205||192.8|| | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 9 June 2006
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone | Other Info |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ||
| Med Tech Ambulance | Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS | GPS MDTs? | |
| New England Ambulance Service | UHF LTR System | MDTs | |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 155.235? | ||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page