Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (test edit, nothing really changed) |
(2021 Reconfirmations.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]]__NOTOC__ | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]]__NOTOC__ | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid # | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #000000 |
| + | ; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
*'''Fire Districts 4 & 13 ([[MetroFire]]) cover Norfolk County''' | *'''Fire Districts 4 & 13 ([[MetroFire]]) cover Norfolk County''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Use'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NCC F-1||482.2750||R||146.2||Norfolk County Control|| | + | |NCC F-1||482.2750||R||146.2||Norfolk County Control||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NCC FG-2||482.3000||R||151.4||Fireground 2|| | + | |NCC FG-2||482.3000||R||151.4||Fireground 2||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|NCC FG-3||475.3500||S||D051||Fireground 3||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |NCC FG-3||475.3500||S||D051||Fireground 3||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|NCC FG-4||460.5875||S||156.7||Fireground 4||2020.09.23 ecps92 | |NCC FG-4||460.5875||S||156.7||Fireground 4||2020.09.23 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |NCC FG-5||472.8750||R||103.5||Fireground 5|| | + | |NCC FG-5||472.8750||R||103.5||Fireground 5||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|NCC FG-5 Digital||472.8750||R||N767||Fireground 5 P25||2019.06.25 ecps92 | |NCC FG-5 Digital||472.8750||R||N767||Fireground 5 P25||2019.06.25 ecps92 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||482.7500||R||203.5|||| | + | |Avon||482.7500||R||203.5||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bellingham||483.3875||R||D065||||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |Bellingham||483.3875||R||D065||||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||483.5125||R||131.8||DB: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]|| | + | |Braintree||483.5125||R||131.8||DB: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||483.4375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Brookline||483.4375||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Canton||453.5250||R||D051||DB: Holbrook||2020.05.19 ecps92 | |Canton||453.5250||R||D051||DB: Holbrook||2020.05.19 ecps92 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|Cohasset||453.7000||R||D226||DB: South Shore Regional Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.09 ecps92 | |Cohasset||453.7000||R||D226||DB: South Shore Regional Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.09 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||453.6875||R||88.5|||| | + | |Dedham||453.6875||R||88.5||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dover||483.0500||R||D065||||2020.05.16 W1KNE | |Dover||483.0500||R||D065||||2020.05.16 W1KNE | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|Foxboro||460.0625||R||D311||Station VocAlarm||2020.05.08 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | |Foxboro||460.0625||R||D311||Station VocAlarm||2020.05.08 Friends of SNE / ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||472.7000||R||D065||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Franklin||472.7000||R||D065||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||453.1500||R||203.5|||| | + | |Holbrook||453.1500||R||203.5||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medfield||482.4750||R||D065||||2018.04.11 W1KNE | |Medfield||482.4750||R||D065||||2018.04.11 W1KNE | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|Millis||483.7000||R||D065||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | |Millis||483.7000||R||D065||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||482.0750||R||131.8|||| | + | |Milton||482.0750||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||453.0750||R||D411 |||| | + | |Needham||453.0750||R||D411 ||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Needham||453.0750||R||N293 ||P25 testing||2020.08.18 W1KNE | |Needham||453.0750||R||N293 ||P25 testing||2020.08.18 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||453.1750||R||D051||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Norfolk||453.1750||R||D051||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||453.8500||R||118.8|||| | + | |Norwood||453.8500||R||118.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plainville||460.2125||R||D205||Primary -DB:Metacomet ECC||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Plainville||460.2125||R||D205||Primary -DB:Metacomet ECC||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.3750||R||D205|||| | + | |Plainville||483.3750||R||D205||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||483.5375||R||131.8||F-1 Dispatch|| | + | |Quincy||483.5375||R||131.8||F-1 Dispatch||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||484.8000||R||131.8||F-2 Fireground (Dual Mode)||2020.01.03 ecps92 | |Quincy||484.8000||R||131.8||F-2 Fireground (Dual Mode)||2020.01.03 ecps92 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|Quincy||453.3125||R|| || || | |Quincy||453.3125||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||483.6625||R||103.5|||| | + | |Randolph||483.6625||R||103.5||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Randolph||458.0875||S||DATA||Fire Alarm Boxes||2019.01.19 ecps92 | |Randolph||458.0875||S||DATA||Fire Alarm Boxes||2019.01.19 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.3375||R||141.3||DB: Holbrook|| | + | |Sharon||483.3375||R||141.3||DB: Holbrook||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||453.0250||R||203.5||F-1|| | + | |Stoughton||453.0250||R||203.5||F-1||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stoughton||453.8125||R||131.8||F-2|| | |Stoughton||453.8125||R||131.8||F-2|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||460.5750||R||100.0|||| | + | |Walpole||460.5750||R||100.0||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wellesley||482.5750||R||D065||||2020.01.04 W1KNE | |Wellesley||482.5750||R||D065||||2020.01.04 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||460.6250||R||156.7|||| | + | |Westwood||460.6250||R||156.7||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||482.0625||R||192.8|||| | + | |Weymouth||482.0625||R||192.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||VHF Hi||S||Data||Fire Alarm Boxes|| | |Weymouth||VHF Hi||S||Data||Fire Alarm Boxes|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 1 January 2021
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 4 & 13 (MetroFire) cover Norfolk County
Fire District 4 - Norfolk County Control
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Use | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCC F-1 | 482.2750 | R | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-2 | 482.3000 | R | 151.4 | Fireground 2 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-3 | 475.3500 | S | D051 | Fireground 3 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-4 | 460.5875 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 4 | 2020.09.23 ecps92 |
| NCC FG-5 | 472.8750 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-5 Digital | 472.8750 | R | N767 | Fireground 5 P25 | 2019.06.25 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Town or City | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 482.7500 | R | 203.5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 483.3875 | R | D065 | 2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |
| Braintree | 483.5125 | R | 131.8 | DB: Brewster Ambulance | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 483.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Canton | 453.5250 | R | D051 | DB: Holbrook | 2020.05.19 ecps92 |
| Cohasset | 453.7000 | R | D226 | DB: South Shore Regional Emergency Communications Center | 2020.01.09 ecps92 |
| Dedham | 453.6875 | R | 88.5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 483.0500 | R | D065 | 2020.05.16 W1KNE | |
| Foxboro | 484.6625 | R | D023 | DB: SEMRECC | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Foxboro | 460.0625 | R | D311 | Station VocAlarm | 2020.05.08 Friends of SNE / ecps92 |
| Franklin | 472.7000 | R | D065 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 453.1500 | R | 203.5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 482.4750 | R | D065 | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.6250 | R | D172 | 2019.01.19 GaryS | |
| Millis | 483.7000 | R | D065 | 2015.04.14 N1BHH | |
| Milton | 482.0750 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Needham | 453.0750 | R | D411 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Needham | 453.0750 | R | N293 | P25 testing | 2020.08.18 W1KNE |
| Norfolk | 453.1750 | R | D051 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 460.2125 | R | D205 | Primary -DB:Metacomet ECC | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Plainville | 483.3750 | R | D205 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Quincy | 483.5375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 Dispatch | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | 131.8 | F-2 Fireground (Dual Mode) | 2020.01.03 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | P25 | Dual Mode | 2012.09.06 KennyBlues |
| Quincy | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | F-3 Fire Alarm Maintenance | 2016.02.06 N1BHH |
| Quincy | 453.3125 | R | |||
| Randolph | 483.6625 | R | 103.5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Randolph | 458.0875 | S | DATA | Fire Alarm Boxes | 2019.01.19 ecps92 |
| Sharon | 483.3375 | R | 141.3 | DB: Holbrook | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Stoughton | 453.0250 | R | 203.5 | F-1 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Stoughton | 453.8125 | R | 131.8 | F-2 | |
| Walpole | 460.5750 | R | 100.0 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Wellesley | 482.5750 | R | D065 | 2020.01.04 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 460.6250 | R | 156.7 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 482.0625 | R | 192.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | VHF Hi | S | Data | Fire Alarm Boxes | |
| Wrentham | 453.2625 | R | 100.0 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |