Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Needham P25 is now primary ops. Need to find out if the analog gear was kept as backup.) |
(2021 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | [[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid # | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #000000; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
*[[NEMLEC %26 BAPERN]] | *[[NEMLEC %26 BAPERN]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5|||| | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2020.05.19 ecps92 | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025|| ||2020.05.19 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| || | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1|| | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||F-1||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||F-2||2019.05.17 GaryS | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||F-2||2019.05.17 GaryS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411|| || | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||Primary digital|| | + | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||Primary digital||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||Analog backup||2018.12.22 ecps92 | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||Analog backup||2018.12.22 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||| || | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| || | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1|| | + | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||DB: SEMRECC F-1||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3|| | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||F-3|| | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| || | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||N767|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| ||2020.01.04 ecps92 | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065|| ||2020.01.04 ecps92 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2020.05.15 W1KNE | |Millis||484.2000||R||D054|| ||2020.05.15 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8|||| | + | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations|| | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||N455||Primary Operations||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||Former Analog||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||Former Analog||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| || | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1|| | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||F-1||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||F-2||2020.01.04 W1KNE | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||F-2||2020.01.04 W1KNE | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||F-7 Detectives|| | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||F-7 Detectives|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2020.01.01 W1KNE | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3|| ||2020.01.01 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8|| || | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668|| || | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||N668|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||Analog Backup||2018.07.10 W1KNE | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||Analog Backup||2018.07.10 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8|||| | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| || | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8|| ||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||N270||F-1 Digital|| | + | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||N270||F-1 Digital||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||F-1 Analog||2020.01.10 ecps92 | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||F-1 Analog||2020.01.10 ecps92 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8||F-2 Analog||2019.12.26 ecps92 | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8||F-2 Analog||2019.12.26 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||DB:Metacomet ECC|| | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||DB:Metacomet ECC||2021.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols||2017.11.28 W1KNE | |Wrentham||482.5250||R||D132||Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols||2017.11.28 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 05:04, 1 January 2021
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | 2020.05.19 ecps92 | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | F-1 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | F-2 | 2019.05.17 GaryS |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | Primary digital | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | Analog backup | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | DB: SEMRECC F-1 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | F-3 | |
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | F-4 "Stadium Control" | 2019.05.15 GaryS |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | N293 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | Analog - DB:Metacomet ECC | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | N767 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | 2020.01.04 ecps92 | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | Dual Mode | 2020.05.19 ecps92 |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | Dual Mode | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | 2020.05.15 W1KNE | |
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | N455 | Primary Operations | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | Former Analog | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | F-1 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | F-2 | 2020.01.04 W1KNE |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | F-3 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | F-7 Detectives | |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | N668 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.07.10 W1KNE |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | 2021.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | N270 | F-1 Digital | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | F-1 Analog | 2020.01.10 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | N270 | F-2 Digital | 2019.12.26 ecps92 |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | F-2 Analog | 2019.12.26 ecps92 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | DB:Metacomet ECC | 2021.01.01 W1KNE |
| Wrentham | 482.5250 | R | D132 | Secondary/Outlets XMas Patrols | 2017.11.28 W1KNE |