Difference between revisions of "Franklin County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmations) |
(updates to Franklin County) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Fairfax||153.9050||R||103.5||DB: St Albans Central||2012.04.14 | |Fairfax||153.9050||R||103.5||DB: St Albans Central||2012.04.14 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fairfield||155.8200|| ||100.0||DB: St Albans Central|| | + | |Fairfield||155.8200||S||100.0||DB: St Albans Central||2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Fletcher|| || || ||Served by Fairfax and Cambridge|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Highgate||154.2650||S|| || || | |Highgate||154.2650||S|| || || | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|Richford|| || || ||DB: St Albans Central|| | |Richford|| || || ||DB: St Albans Central|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |St Albans City||155.8200||S||100.0||DB: St Albans Central|| | + | |St Albans City||155.8200||S||100.0||C-Channel DB: St Albans Central||2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Sheldon||155.8200||S||100.0||DB: St Albans Central||2020.07.04 BFrederi | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Swanton||154.2650||S|| ||DB: St Albans Central|| | |Swanton||154.2650||S|| ||DB: St Albans Central|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Swanton||155.9400||||71.9|| ||2020.07.04 BFrederi | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|St Albans Central||453.1125||S||114.8||link from/to ?||2011.12.28 | |St Albans Central||453.1125||S||114.8||link from/to ?||2011.12.28 | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 3 August 2020
- Most of Franklin County is dispatched on 155.8200 100.0 from St Albans Central Dispatch
- St Albans Central uses UHF Frequencies to as links to and links from the Transmitter and Receiver Sites
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Bakersfield | 154.2650 | S | 173.8 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Bakersfield | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Berkshire | 154.1600 | S | D306 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Berkshire | 154.2650 | S | |||
| Berkshire | 453.8000 | R | D343 | Downlink from 154.1600 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| Enosburgh | |||||
| Fairfax | 153.9050 | R | 103.5 | DB: St Albans Central | 2012.04.14 |
| Fairfield | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | DB: St Albans Central | 2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| Fletcher | Served by Fairfax and Cambridge | ||||
| Highgate | 154.2650 | S | |||
| Highgate | 154.4150 | S | |||
| Richford | DB: St Albans Central | ||||
| St Albans City | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | C-Channel DB: St Albans Central | 2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| Sheldon | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | DB: St Albans Central | 2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| Swanton | 154.2650 | S | DB: St Albans Central | ||
| Swanton | 155.9400 | 71.9 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | ||
| St Albans Central | 453.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2011.12.28 |
| St Albans Central | 453.6500 | S | D532 | link from/to ? for Highgate Area | 2013.12.25 JimmyLaw |
| St Albans Central | 453.3875 | S | |||
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 100.0 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.3875 | S | 100.0 | Down link from? | 2012.04.12 |
| St Albans Central | 458.6500 | S | link from/to ? |
|
|
|