Difference between revisions of "Franklin County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (removed Colors) |
(ReConfirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''DEPARTMENT'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''DEPARTMENT'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TYPE'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berkshire||154.1600||S|| || || | + | |Bakersfield||154.2650||S||173.8|| ||2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Bakersfield||155.8200||S||100.0|| ||2020.07.04 BFrederi | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Berkshire||154.1600||S||D306|| ||2020.07.04 BFrederi | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Berkshire||154.2650||S|| || || | |Berkshire||154.2650||S|| || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Berkshire||453.8000||R||D343|| | + | |Berkshire||453.8000||R||D343||Downlink from 154.1600||2020.07.04 BFrederi |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Enosburgh|| || || || || | |Enosburgh|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 05:34, 28 July 2020
- Most of Franklin County is dispatched on 155.8200 100.0 from St Albans Central Dispatch
- St Albans Central uses UHF Frequencies to as links to and links from the Transmitter and Receiver Sites
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Bakersfield | 154.2650 | S | 173.8 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Bakersfield | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Berkshire | 154.1600 | S | D306 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi | |
| Berkshire | 154.2650 | S | |||
| Berkshire | 453.8000 | R | D343 | Downlink from 154.1600 | 2020.07.04 BFrederi |
| Enosburgh | |||||
| Fairfax | 153.9050 | R | 103.5 | DB: St Albans Central | 2012.04.14 |
| Fairfield | 155.8200 | 100.0 | DB: St Albans Central | ||
| Highgate | 154.2650 | S | |||
| Highgate | 154.4150 | S | |||
| Richford | DB: St Albans Central | ||||
| St Albans City | 155.8200 | S | 100.0 | DB: St Albans Central | |
| Swanton | 154.2650 | S | DB: St Albans Central | ||
| St Albans Central | 453.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2011.12.28 |
| St Albans Central | 453.6500 | S | D532 | link from/to ? for Highgate Area | 2013.12.25 JimmyLaw |
| St Albans Central | 453.3875 | S | |||
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 100.0 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.1125 | S | 114.8 | link from/to ? | 2012.03 |
| St Albans Central | 458.3875 | S | 100.0 | Down link from? | 2012.04.12 |
| St Albans Central | 458.6500 | S | link from/to ? |
|
|
|