Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation.) |
(removed RETIRED Alpha Tags and add SORT) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | + | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown | + | |Jamestown||153.9500||S||110.9||Operations||2019.02.12 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown | + | |Jamestown||Trunked||T||1108||Patch? fro VHF - Trunked on [[RISCON]]||2017.12.22 Alexandb |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton | + | |Little Compton||453.3625||R||D351||Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk)||2016.04.09 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton | + | |Little Compton||Trunked||T||1266||Trunked on [[RISCON]]||2016.04.09 ecps92 and friends |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown | + | |Middletown||151.0550||R||D315||Operations||2017.02.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport | + | |Newport||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport | + | |Newport||Trunked||T||1303||Trunked on [[RISCON]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport | + | |Newport||154.2200||S||67.0||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport | + | |Newport||Trunked||T||1305||Trunked on [[RISCON]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport | + | |Newport||154.4000||S||67.0||Portables|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth | + | |Portsmouth||154.3250||R||D032||Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations)||2020.05.18 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth | + | |Portsmouth||154.4150||R||D047||Prudence Island - Local Operations||2020.05.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton | + | |Tiverton||471.7875||R||D223||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 20 July 2020
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| NEWPORT COUNTY | 46.0600 | 110.9 | Countywide, Rarely used | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | 2019.02.12 W1KNE |
| Jamestown | Trunked | T | 1108 | Patch? fro VHF - Trunked on RISCON | 2017.12.22 Alexandb |
| Little Compton | 453.3625 | R | D351 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | 2016.04.09 ecps92 and friends |
| Little Compton | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | 2016.04.09 ecps92 and friends |
| Middletown | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| Newport | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1303 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1305 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | 2020.05.18 W1KNE |
| Portsmouth | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Prudence Island - Local Operations | 2020.05.05 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|
|
|