Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts Trunks"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Consolidated to this page due to number.) |
(Added CoMIRS INFO) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Trunking System | !Trunking System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cambridge||Middlesex||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide, Hospitals, MIT||P25 Phase I/II||[[City_of_Cambridge|Cambridge]] | + | |Cambridge||Middlesex||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide, Hospitals, MIT||P25 Phase I/II ([[CoMIRS]])||[[City_of_Cambridge|Cambridge]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Cohasset||Norfolk||Townwide non public safety agencies||DMR Capacity Plus||[[Cohasset_Municipal_Trunk|Cohasset]] | |Cohasset||Norfolk||Townwide non public safety agencies||DMR Capacity Plus||[[Cohasset_Municipal_Trunk|Cohasset]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Nantucket||Nantucket||Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted.||P25 Phase II||[[Nantucket_County_Police_Departments|Nantucket]] | |Nantucket||Nantucket||Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted.||P25 Phase II||[[Nantucket_County_Police_Departments|Nantucket]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Worcester||Worcester||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide||P25 Phase I/II||[[City_Of_Worcester|Worcester]] | + | |Worcester||Worcester||Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide||P25 Phase I/II ([[CoMIRS]])||[[City_Of_Worcester|Worcester]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:06, 26 June 2020
Massachusetts Municipal Trunks
- Commonwealth of Massachusetts has 5 different municipal trunk systems. This page is intended as a quick reference.
- In addition, two more cities are trunked with their own sites, but are part of the CoMIRS trunk
- Confirmations can be found on the specific trunked pages.
- Citywide/Townwide users are public works, schools and other various agencies within a town. See the specific page for information.
| Municipality | County | Users and Notes | Trunk Type | Trunking System |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | Middlesex | Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide, Hospitals, MIT | P25 Phase I/II (CoMIRS) | Cambridge |
| Cohasset | Norfolk | Townwide non public safety agencies | DMR Capacity Plus | Cohasset |
| Halifax | Plymouth | Townwide non public safety agencies | DMR Capacity Plus | Halifax |
| Longmeadow | Hampden | DPW, PD and FD Secondary | LTR Standard | Longmeadow |
| Marshfield | Plymouth | Townwide non public safety agencies | LTR Standard | LTR System |
| Nantucket | Nantucket | Police, Fire, DPW and other Townwide agenices. Police are encrypted. | P25 Phase II | Nantucket |
| Worcester | Worcester | Police, EMS, Fire, Citywide | P25 Phase I/II (CoMIRS) | Worcester |