Difference between revisions of "Knox County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed Alpha Tags) |
(reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dispatch - '''Knox Law'''||153.9950||R||203.5||Simulcast Repeater[s]|| | + | |Dispatch - '''Knox Law'''||153.9950||R||203.5||Simulcast Repeater[s]||2020.05.19 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Knox Tac 1||154.2200||R||151.4||Benner Hill Repeater|| | |Knox Tac 1||154.2200||R||151.4||Benner Hill Repeater|| | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 31 May 2020
Knox County Sheriff
The Knox County Sheriff Department serves the towns of the County through patrol, dispatch services and the Jail.
Frequencies
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Dispatch - Knox Law | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | Simulcast Repeater[s] | 2020.05.19 ME343 |
| Knox Tac 1 | 154.2200 | R | 151.4 | Benner Hill Repeater | |
| Jail | 155.6700 | 203.5 | 2012.05.02 ME343 |
|
|
|