Difference between revisions of "Boston Marriott Quincy"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/Re Confirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LCN'''||'''OTA CH'''||'''Confirmation/Re Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2|| | + | |461.0250||Rest & Voice||1||Ch 1/2||2020.05.10 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 10 May 2020
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel
- Licensing is unclear
- Single frequency Capacity Plus trunk system
- Text messaging capability
- Color Code 11
| Frequency | Usage | LCN | OTA CH | Confirmation/Re Confirmations |
| 461.0250 | Rest & Voice | 1 | Ch 1/2 | 2020.05.10 ecps92 |
Boston Marriott Quincy Hotel Talk Groups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 1 | Security and Engineering | 2017.09.08 | |
| 2 | House Keeping | Extensive use of text messaging for guest room requests | 2017.09.08 |
| 3 | Hotel Shuttle | 2017.09.08 | |
| 4 | Catering/Function Hall | 2017.09.08 |