Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (LCN 10 is active with Analog today, don't have an LTR scanner to get the TG's →Boston MA Frequencies) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|08||462.5000||||||2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |08||462.5000||||||2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |10||461.2750|||Voice and CWID | + | |10||461.2750||||Voice and CWID||2020.01.15 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12||463.6000||||||2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |12||463.6000||||||2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 15 January 2020
|
Dispatch Communications
|
Contents
Boston MA Frequencies
- This site is still transmitting an ID, however there is no other activity as of 8/27/2018
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 04 | 462.3000 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 08 | 462.5000 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 10 | 461.2750 | Voice and CWID | 2020.01.15 ecps92 | |
| 12 | 463.6000 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 14 | 462.0500 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH | ||
| ?? | 461.1000 | |||
| ?? | 461.9000 | |||
| 18 | 463.9000 | CWID | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY |
Waltham MA Frequencies
- This site seems to have moved to Boston as of summer 2018.
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Notes/Comments | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 470.2375 | WIM434 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |
| 03 | 484.5875 | WIL214 WIL613 | Now used as MPT1327 not part of the LTR |
2019.03.04 ecps92 |
| 05 | 470.2625 | WIL979 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |
| 07 | 484.5125 | WPLP402 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH | |
| 09 | 484.5375 | WIL660 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH | |
| 11 | 471.8625 | WIL214 | 2014.05.07 N1BHH | |
| 13 | 472.9125 | WIJ634 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |
| 15 | 472.9375 | WPYF302 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH | |
| 17 | 472.3625 | WIL348 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | |
| 19 | 472.2875 | WII579 | Now used Conventional not part of the LTR |
2019.03.04 ecps92 |
Georgetown MA Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Notes/Comments | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 471.8500 | WPZU439 | |||
| 05 | 471.9250 | WPZU439 | 2018.10.13 GaryS | |
| 472.9250 | WPZU439 | |||
| 09 | 484.5500 | WPZU439 | 2018.10.13 GaryS | |
| 484.5750 | WPZU439 |
Hudson NH Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 484.1625 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 05 | 484.5625 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY | ||
| 09 | 483.8875 | 2019.10.10 N1ZYY |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Site | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-01-019 | Hudson | To be Identified (Plowing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-021 | S P & R Transportation - Special Education Bus/Vans | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark | |
| 0-01-022 | Waltham | Unknown - Picking up Parts for a job | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-028 | Waltham | Perfection Towing | 2018.03.14 OceanNora |
| 1-01-030 | Dee Bus Service - Middlesex and Lunenburg | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark | |
| 0-01-032 | Waltham | Unknown School Bus Service | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-035 | Waltham | Unknown - Spanish | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| x-01-036 | Waltham | Unknown Towing Service, jump starts, etc. To be identified | 2013.10.23 |
| 0-01-037 | Hudson | To be Identified (Towing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-054 | Hudson | To be Identified (Plowing) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-069 | Waltham | To be Identified - Waltham Area | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-071 | Waltham | To be Identified | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-076 | Waltham | Unknown Locksmith | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| x-01-086 | Waltham | Unk Yard Ops, moving Trailers | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 0-01-090 | Walthan | To be Identified | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-93 | Waltham | Need to ID Plow Ops | 2019.03.04 ecps92 |
| x-01-097 | Waltham | Unknown HVAC/Oil service To be identified | 2013.11.09 |
| 1-xx-101 | Hudson | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-102 | Hudson | To be Identifield (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-106 | Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars | 2017.11.03 ecps92 | |
| 1-01-107 | Hudson | To be Identified (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | ||
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 0-01-132 | Waltham | To be Identified (Plowing/Construction) | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-140 | Waltham | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-12-141 | Waltham | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| x-01-142 | Waltham | Unknown Construction company | 2013.10.14 |
| 0-01-151 | Hudson | PrideStar EMS | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-152 | Hudson | PrideStar EMS - Chair Car Ops | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-153 | Hudson | To be Identified (Plowin) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-155 | Boston | Armstrong Ambulance ALS | 2019.03.04 ecps92 |
| 0-01-156 | Waltham | Armstrong Ambulance BLS/Transfer | 2019.03.04 epc92 |
| 0-01-157 | Waltham | Armstrong Ambulance Chair Car | 2019.03.04 ecps93 |
| x-01-158 | Waltham | Unknown - Snow Plows (Boston and Suburbs) | 2018.01.12 N1ZYY |
| 0-09-30 | Georgetown | Unknown Chair Car Service - Dispatch to Mobiles Only | 2018.10.13 GaryS |
| 0-09-31 | Georgetown | Unknown Chair Car Service - Mobiles to Dispatch only | 2018.10.13 GaryS |
| 0-09-101 | Georgetown | Trinity Ambulance Haverhill/Southern HN | 2018.10.13 GaryS |
| x-09-159 | Waltham | Unknown Chair Car company | 2013.09.25 N1BHH |
| x-01-170 | Waltham | Unknown - Transporttion Company | 2017.06.29 ecps92 |
| x-xx-253 | All Sites | Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
|
|
|