Difference between revisions of "Washington County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (removed Colors) |
(add Northfield) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Moretown|| || || || || | |Moretown|| || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||460.6375||R||D125|| || | + | |Northfield||460.6375||R||D125|| ||2019.10.21 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Plainfield|| || || || || | |Plainfield|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 26 October 2019
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Barre (City) | 460.0750 | R | 118.8 | 2016.08.30 | |
| Barre (Town) | 453.4500 | R | Disp: Lamoille Cnty | ||
| Berlin | |||||
| Cabot | |||||
| Calais | |||||
| Duxbury | |||||
| East Montpelier | |||||
| Fayston | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Middlesex | |||||
| Montpelier | 460.0500 | R | N223 | Dual Mode | 2017.06.20 Backink |
| Montpelier | 460.0500 | R | 118.8 | Dual Mode | 2013.12.23 |
| Moretown | |||||
| Northfield | 460.6375 | R | D125 | 2019.10.21 ecps92 | |
| Plainfield | |||||
| Roxbury | |||||
| Waitsfield | |||||
| Warren | |||||
| Waterbury | |||||
| Woodbury | |||||
| Worcester |
|
|
|