Difference between revisions of "CT DEMHS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated CSERN to CLMRN) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The Mission of the Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security is to direct and coordinate all available resources to protect the life and property of the citizens of Connecticut in the event of a disaster or crisis, through a collaborative program of prevention, planning, preparedness, response, recovery, and public education. | The Mission of the Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security is to direct and coordinate all available resources to protect the life and property of the citizens of Connecticut in the event of a disaster or crisis, through a collaborative program of prevention, planning, preparedness, response, recovery, and public education. | ||
| − | * DEMHS has several talkgroups on the [[Connecticut_State_Police|CSP Trunked system]] and [[ | + | * DEMHS has several talkgroups on the [[Connecticut_State_Police|CSP Trunked system]] and [[Connecticut Land Mobile Radio Network|CLMRN]] |
*[http://www.ct.gov/demhs CT DEMHS Web Site] | *[http://www.ct.gov/demhs CT DEMHS Web Site] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== '''Statewide VHF Lo''' == | == '''Statewide VHF Lo''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== '''Statewide VHF-Hi''' == | == '''Statewide VHF-Hi''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Region 1||153.7550||S||162.2||South Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | |Region 1||153.7550||S||162.2||South Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 2||153.8000||S||162.2||South Central CT|| | + | |Region 2||153.8000||S||162.2||South Central CT||2013.07.11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 3||153.9350||S||162.2||North Central CT|| | + | |Region 3||153.9350||S||162.2||North Central CT||2013.07.11 |
|- | |- | ||
|Region 4||153.9650||S||162.2||Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | |Region 4||153.9650||S||162.2||Eastern CT||2012.07.26 | ||
Latest revision as of 15:47, 16 August 2019
- Connecticut Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Mission
The Mission of the Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security is to direct and coordinate all available resources to protect the life and property of the citizens of Connecticut in the event of a disaster or crisis, through a collaborative program of prevention, planning, preparedness, response, recovery, and public education.
- DEMHS has several talkgroups on the CSP Trunked system and CLMRN
- CT DEMHS Web Site
Statewide VHF Lo
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| DEMHS Low Band | 45.6000 | S | 114.8 | Statewide | 2012.07.26 |
Statewide VHF-Hi
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Region 1 | 153.7550 | S | 162.2 | South Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 2 | 153.8000 | S | 162.2 | South Central CT | 2013.07.11 |
| Region 3 | 153.9350 | S | 162.2 | North Central CT | 2013.07.11 |
| Region 4 | 153.9650 | S | 162.2 | Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 5 | 153.7400 | S | 162.2 | North West CT | 2012.07.26 |
|
|
|