Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - →Troop A) |
(reconfirmation - →Troop A) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.2250||R||203.5||A1 Williston||Mt Mansfield|| | + | |460.2250||R||203.5||A1 Williston||Mt Mansfield||2019.07.07 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.8250||R||203.5||A1 Williston||Hyde Park||2018.07.21 BFrederi | |453.8250||R||203.5||A1 Williston||Hyde Park||2018.07.21 BFrederi | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 9 July 2019
- VTSP is implementing a Multi-Cast system to provide better coverage with more Repeater sites (2017-2018)
Contents
Troop A
- Northern Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | A1 Williston | Mt Mansfield | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
| 453.8250 | R | 203.5 | A1 Williston | Hyde Park | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | A2 St. Albans | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| 460.4250 | R | 136.5 | A3 Middlesex | 2016.07.12 krone1972 | |
| 460.3000 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Burke | 2018.06.27 ASmitty |
| 453.3000 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Pierson | 2018.07.07 ecps92 |
| 460.2250 | R | 167.9 | A4 St Johnsbury/Bradford Outpost | Moose | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 460.1500 | R | 179.9 | A5 Derby | 2019.07.07 ecps92 |
Troop B
- Southern Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 453.3000 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Mt Snow | 2018.07.27 micrphone |
| 460.4750 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Mt Ascutney | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 453.8250 | R | 162.2 | B1 Westminster | Street Hill | |
| 460.0250 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | 2014.08.02 cmpsa | |
| 453.1625 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Mt Ascutney | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 453.3625 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Russ Hill | |
| 453.7500 | R | 156.7 | B2 Royalton | Killington Mtn | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 460.2750 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Snow | 2018.05.17 Microphone |
| 460.3750 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Equinox | |
| 460.3375 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Readsboro | |
| 460.0250 | R | 186.2 | B3 Shaftsbury | Mt Anthony | |
| 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | B4 Rutland | Killington | 2018.07.21 BFrederi |
| 453.7500 | R | B4 Rutland | |||
| 460.1750 | R | D073 | B4 Rutland | Grandpas Knob | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
| 460.2750 | R | 151.4 | B5 New Haven | 2016.07.12 Krone1972 | |
| 460.3750 | R | 151.4 | Middlebury Repeater | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
Statewide
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 460.5000 | S | 118.8 | Ch.02 Car to Car "State" | 2014.08.02 cmpsa |
Fish & Game
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 159.4050 | R | D131 | Burke Mountain | |
| 159.4050 | R | D125 | Jay Peak | 2018.07.07 ecps92 |
| 159.4050 | R | D143 | Killington | 2014.03.09 ecps92 |
| 159.4050 | R | D152 | Mount Ascutney | |
| 159.4050 | R | 114.8 | Mount Equinox | |
| 159.4050 | R | D115 | Mount Mansfield | 2015.03.25 phoenix triad |
| 159.4050 | R | D172 | Mount Snow | 2011.06 |
|
|
|