Difference between revisions of "Amazon Fulfillment Centers in New England"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Able to come up with the radio plan based on conversations on CH 01.) |
m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Confirmation | !Confirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.1000||R||C07||SL:1 TG:6100 Business Office Ops | + | |461.1000||R||C07||SL:1 TG:6100 (CH01) Business Office Ops ||2019.04.08 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|461.1000||R||C07||SL:2 TG:6200 (CH02) || | |461.1000||R||C07||SL:2 TG:6200 (CH02) || | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 8 April 2019
|
Amazon Fullfillment Center
|
| Frequency | Type | Color Code | Use | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.1000 | R | C07 | SL:1 TG:6100 (CH01) Business Office Ops | 2019.04.08 W1KNE |
| 461.1000 | R | C07 | SL:2 TG:6200 (CH02) | |
| 463.3125 | R | C08 | SL:1 TG:6300 (CH03) | |
| 463.3125 | R | C08 | SL:2 TG:6400 (CH04) Facilities | 2019.03.30 W1KNE |
| 463.7000 | R | C09 | SL:1 TG:6500 (CH05) Equipment Maintenance | 2019.03.29 W1KNE |
| 463.7000 | R | C09 | SL:2 TG:6600 (CH06) Office Administration | 2019.04.05 W1KNE |
| 464.0625 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:6700 (CH07) Amazon Warehouse | 2019.03.29 W1KNE |
| 464.0625 | R | C10 | SL:2 TG:6800 (CH08) Warehouse Conveyor Type Ops | 2019.03.29 W1KNE |
| 464.0750 | R | C11 | SL:1 TG:6900 (CH09) Employee Operations | 2019.03.29 W1KNE |
| 464.0750 | R | C11 | SL:2 TG:7000 (CH10) | |
| 464.0875 | R | C12 | SL:1 TG:7100 (CH11) Delivery-Shipping Truck Coordination | 2019.04.05 W1KNE |
| 464.0875 | R | C12 | SL:2 TG:7200 (CH12) | - |
| 464.2125 | R | C13 | SL:1 TG:7300 (CH13) | |
| 464.2125 | R | C13 | SL:2 TG:7400 (CH14) | |
| 464.6625 | R | C14 | SL:1 TG:7500 (CH15) Amazon Warehouse - Almost all in Spanish | 2019.03.29 W1KNE |
| 464.6625 | R | C14 | SL:2 TG:7600 (CH16) Amazon Warehouse - Janitors/Water Cleanup | 2019.04.08 W1KNE |