Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | |'''INTERCITY CHANNEL'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |EAST BAY FIRE||153.9500||S | + | |EAST BAY FIRE||153.9500||S||167.9||Barrington/Warren Fire||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||S||CSQ||Statewide|| | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||154.2800||S||CSQ||Statewide|| | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 23 February 2019
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Bristol County RI are covered by RISCON-South
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| EAST BAY FIRE | 153.9500 | S | 167.9 | Barrington/Warren Fire | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | S | CSQ | Statewide |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Freq. | Type | Tone/TG | District/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FD | RISCON | T | TG: 1712 | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 | |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FG | RISCON | T | TG: 1713 | Fireground | 2017.11.13 PFD1993 |
| BARRINGTON | BARRINGTON FG | 158.9400 | S | CSQ | Fireground | |
| BRISTOL | BRISTOL FD | 154.1450 | R | 114.8 | Dispatch/Operations (Also repeats fireground) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WARREN | WARREN FD | 159.3600 | R | D431 | Dispatch/Operations (Fire Dispatches still simulcast on 153.9500) | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| WARREN | WARREN FG | 154.4450 | S | CSQ | Fireground |