Difference between revisions of "Vermont Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Grafton||||154.4300||525.7||1428.8 || || ||Announcement for Training||2016.02.15 Jbolduc | |Grafton||||154.4300||525.7||1428.8 || || ||Announcement for Training||2016.02.15 Jbolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton||Fire||154.4300||472.1 ||1428.3 || || | + | |Grafton||Fire||154.4300||471.3||1430.8|| || || ||2015.02.07 JBolduc |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Grafton||Fire||154.4300||472.1||1428.3|| || || ||2015.02.01 Jbolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Groton-Ryegate||FAST Squad||154.4000||1132.2||1671.3 || || || ||2015.10.20 Jbolduc | |Groton-Ryegate||FAST Squad||154.4000||1132.2||1671.3 || || || ||2015.10.20 Jbolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||Fire||154.4300||1132.6 ||1003.8 || || || ||2015.03.01 Jbolduc | + | |Guilford||Fire||154.4300||1132.6 ||1003.8 || || || ||2015.03.01 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||Rescue (MVA)||154.4300 ||766.8 ||1132.2 || || || ||2016.02.15 Jbolduc | + | |Guilford||Rescue (MVA)||154.4300||766.8||1132.2|| || || ||2016.02.15 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||Fire||154.4300 ||927.7 ||603.1 || || || ||2016.05.14 Jbolduc | + | |Halifax||Fire||154.4300||927.7 ||603.1 || || || ||2016.05.14 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hartford||Fire||155.8280||701.2 ||1131.9 || || ||M/A to Thetford||2015.02.21 Jbolduc | + | |Hartford||Fire||155.8280||701.2||1131.9|| || ||M/A to Thetford||2015.02.21 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Jamaica||Fire||154.1450||524.6||707.3||||||||2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |Jamaica||Fire||154.1450||524.6||707.3||||||||2015.02.01 Jbolduc | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|Jamaica||Fire||154.1450||525.9||707.0||||||Fire||2017.02.14 JBolduc | |Jamaica||Fire||154.1450||525.9||707.0||||||Fire||2017.02.14 JBolduc | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamaica||Rescue (EMS)||154.1450|| 524.6 ||707.3 || || || ||2015.02.09 Jbolduc | + | |Jamaica||Rescue (EMS)||154.1450||524.6 ||707.3 || || || ||2015.02.09 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||Service Call||154.1450||798.7 ||871.1 || || || ||2015.02.26 Jbolduc | + | |Londonderry||Service Call||154.1450||798.7||871.1|| || || ||2015.02.26 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||Fire||154.4300||526.2 ||767.7 || || || ||2016.02.26 Jbolduc | + | |Marlboro||Fire||154.4300||526.2||767.7|| || || ||2016.02.26 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||Rescue (EMS)||154.430 ||526.7 ||767.8 ||583.1 ||617.2 || ||2015.02.23 Jbolduc | + | |Marlboro||Rescue (EMS)||154.430||526.7||767.8||583.1 ||617.2 || ||2015.02.23 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Norwich||Fire||155.8275||1376.5||1122.5||||||Fire|| | |Norwich||Fire||155.8275||1376.5||1122.5||||||Fire|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwich||Fire||155.8275||1343.2 ||1132.3 || || || ||2015.03.01 Jbolduc | + | |Norwich||Fire||155.8275||1343.2||1132.3|| || || ||2015.03.01 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwich||FAST||155.8275||1376.5 ||1513.5 || || || ||2015.01.18 Jbolduc | + | |Norwich||FAST||155.8275||1376.5||1513.5|| || || ||2015.01.18 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Peru||Fire||154.1450||798.8||671.9||||||Fire||2017.02.14 JBolduc | |Peru||Fire||154.1450||798.8||671.9||||||Fire||2017.02.14 JBolduc | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
|Putney||Fire||154.4300||1092.4||1433.4||||||Fire|| | |Putney||Fire||154.4300||1092.4||1433.4||||||Fire|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney||Fire||154.4300|| 1091.7||1428.8|| || || ||2016.04.17 Jbolduc | + | |Putney||Fire||154.4300||1091.7||1428.8|| || || ||2016.04.17 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Readsboro||Fire||154.4300||928.1||707.3||||||Announcement||2015.02.05 JBolduc | |Readsboro||Fire||154.4300||928.1||707.3||||||Announcement||2015.02.05 JBolduc | ||
| Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|Rescue Inc Div 1||Ambulance||154.4300||1357.6||1034.7||||||Ambulance to Vernon|| | |Rescue Inc Div 1||Ambulance||154.4300||1357.6||1034.7||||||Ambulance to Vernon|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rescue Inc Div 2||Ambulance||154.4300||1091.8 ||1164.1|||||| ||2015.02.23 Jbolduc | + | |Rescue Inc Div 2||Ambulance||154.4300||1091.8 ||1164.1|||||| ||2015.02.23 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham (town)||Fire||154.4300||1598.0||953.7|| || || || | |Rockingham (town)||Fire||154.4300||1598.0||953.7|| || || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|Rockingham (Bellows Falls)||Rescue||154.4300||584.8||788.5||||||Rescue|| | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls)||Rescue||154.4300||584.8||788.5||||||Rescue|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls) ||Fire||154.4300||472.6||641.9|| |||| ||2016.06.23 Jbolduc | + | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls) ||Fire||154.4300||472.6||641.9|| |||| ||2016.06.23 Jbolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham (Bellows Falls) ||Rescue ||154.4300||582.1||795.4 || || ||Medical Call||2016.02.21 Jbolduc | |Rockingham (Bellows Falls) ||Rescue ||154.4300||582.1||795.4 || || ||Medical Call||2016.02.21 Jbolduc | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 9 January 2019
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See Two-tone Paging Explained.
Vermont Alert Tones
| City/Town | User | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford | Fire | 155.8275 | 1401.6 | 1131.8 | 2015.02.21 Jbolduc | |||
| Bradford | FAST | 155.8275 | 1284.6 | 1131.9 | 2016.02.24 Jbolduc | |||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 855.5 | 539. 0 | 5-Eng-4 & 5-Ladr-1 | |||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 767.4 | 1217.8 | Fire | |||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 767.2 | 1232.5 | Fire M/A Call | 2017.02.05 JBolduc | ||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 155.0325 | 903.2 | 445.7 | 1st Alm M/A assignment | |||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 155.0325 | 855.5 | 510.5 | Call back tone | |||
| Brattleboro | Fire | 155.0325 | 855.4 | 509.8 | Shift Call Back | 2017.02.05 JBolduc | ||
| Castleton | EMS | 154.2500 | 651.9 | 788.5 | EMS | |||
| Castleton | First Responders | 154.2500 | 786.6 | 652.2 | 2015.02.19 JBolduc | |||
| Corinth-Topsham | FAST Squad | 155.8275 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | FAST Squad | |||
| Corinth-Topsham | FAST Squad | 155.8275 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | 1513.5 | 788.5 | FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | |
| Deerfield Valley | EMS | 154.4300 | 583.4 | 617.2 | Ambulance for a 3rd call | 2016.02.20 Jbolduc | ||
| Deerfield Valley | EMS | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 617.4 | Ambulance to West Dover VT | |||
| Deerfield Valley | EMS | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 617.4 | Ambulance to Whittingham | |||
| (East) Dover | Fire | 154.4300 | 87.3 | 1433.4 | Fire | |||
| (East) Dover | Fire | 154.4300 | 525.3 | 1433.5 | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| (West) Dover | Fire | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 669.9 | 2015.02.17 Jbolduc | |||
| Fairlee | FAST Squad | 155.8725 | 707.3 | 1122.5 | 1122.5 | 1830.5 | Fairlee FAST Squad w/ Upr Val Amb | |
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 643.9 | 472.6 | Ambulance to No. Walpole NH | 2016.04.17 | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 643.1 | 472.2 | Ambulance to Rockingham VT | 2015.10.18 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 643.2 | 472.6 | Ambulance to Rockingham VT | 2015.02.23 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 634.5 | 651.9 | Ambulance to Chester VT | 2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 643.8 | 472.6 | Ambulance to Chester VT | 2016.02.20 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 634.5 | 651.9 | Ambulance to Bellows Falls VT | 2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 643.9 | 472.6 | Ambulance to Bellows Falls VT | 2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Golden Cross Ambulance | 154.4300 | 644.2 | 718.3 | Ambulance to Unity | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 525.7 | 1428.8 | Announcement for Training | 2016.02.15 Jbolduc | |||
| Grafton | Fire | 154.4300 | 471.3 | 1430.8 | 2015.02.07 JBolduc | |||
| Grafton | Fire | 154.4300 | 472.1 | 1428.3 | 2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Groton-Ryegate | FAST Squad | 154.4000 | 1132.2 | 1671.3 | 2015.10.20 Jbolduc | |||
| Guilford | Fire | 154.4300 | 1132.6 | 1003.8 | 2015.03.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Guilford | Rescue (MVA) | 154.4300 | 766.8 | 1132.2 | 2016.02.15 Jbolduc | |||
| Halifax | Fire | 154.4300 | 927.7 | 603.1 | 2016.05.14 Jbolduc | |||
| Hartford | Fire | 155.8280 | 701.2 | 1131.9 | M/A to Thetford | 2015.02.21 Jbolduc | ||
| Jamaica | Fire | 154.1450 | 524.6 | 707.3 | 2015.02.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Jamaica | Fire | 154.1450 | 525.9 | 707.0 | Fire | 2017.02.14 JBolduc | ||
| Jamaica | Rescue (EMS) | 154.1450 | 524.6 | 707.3 | 2015.02.09 Jbolduc | |||
| Londonderry | Service Call | 154.1450 | 798.7 | 871.1 | 2015.02.26 Jbolduc | |||
| Marlboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 526.2 | 767.7 | 2016.02.26 Jbolduc | |||
| Marlboro | Rescue (EMS) | 154.430 | 526.7 | 767.8 | 583.1 | 617.2 | 2015.02.23 Jbolduc | |
| Norwich | Fire | 155.8275 | 1376.5 | 1122.5 | Fire | |||
| Norwich | Fire | 155.8275 | 1343.2 | 1132.3 | 2015.03.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Norwich | FAST | 155.8275 | 1376.5 | 1513.5 | 2015.01.18 Jbolduc | |||
| Peru | Fire | 154.1450 | 798.8 | 671.9 | Fire | 2017.02.14 JBolduc | ||
| Putney | Fire | 154.4300 | 1092.4 | 1433.4 | Fire | |||
| Putney | Fire | 154.4300 | 1091.7 | 1428.8 | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| Readsboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 707.3 | Announcement | 2015.02.05 JBolduc | ||
| Readsboro | Rescue | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 707.3 | Rescue | 2016.04.17 JBolduc | ||
| Rescue Inc Div 1 | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 1357.6 | 1034.7 | Ambulance to Vernon | |||
| Rescue Inc Div 2 | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 1091.8 | 1164.1 | 2015.02.23 Jbolduc | |||
| Rockingham (town) | Fire | 154.4300 | 1598.0 | 953.7 | ||||
| Rockingham (town) | Fire | 154.4300 | 1580.1 | 953.1 | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| Rockingham (Bellows Falls) | Rescue | 154.4300 | 584.8 | 788.5 | Rescue | |||
| Rockingham (Bellows Falls) | Fire | 154.4300 | 472.6 | 641.9 | 2016.06.23 Jbolduc | |||
| Rockingham (Bellows Falls) | Rescue | 154.4300 | 582.1 | 795.4 | Medical Call | 2016.02.21 Jbolduc | ||
| Rockingham (Bellows Falls) | Rescue | 154.4300 | 582.3 | 795.4 | MVA | 2016.02.16 Jbolduc | ||
| Rockingham (Saxtons River) | Rescue | 154.4300 | 634.9 | 369.7 | EMS | 2016.05.01 Jbolduc | ||
| Rockingham (Saxtons River) | 154.4300 | 1598.0 | 651.9 | |||||
| Springfield | Fire | 154.4300 | 1598.0 | 1217.8 | 2015.02.05 Jbolduc | |||
| Strafford | Fast Sqd | 155.8275 | 2573.1 | 1131.9 | 2016.02.23 Jbolduc | |||
| Stratton | Fire | 154.1450 | 617.2 | 583.3 | Fire | 2017.02.14 JBolduc | ||
| Thetford | FAST Squad | 155.8275 | 879.0 | 1122.5 | FAST Squad | |||
| Thetford | Fast Squad | 155.8275 | 871.1 | 1131.9 | 2016.02.16 Jbolduc | |||
| Townshend | ? | 154.4300 | 1091.7 | 1232.5 | Test Tones | 2016.05.14 Jbolduc | ||
| Upper Valley Ambulance | 155.8275 | 1132.0 | 1820.3 | Amb to Bradford | 2016.03.20 Jbolduc | |||
| Upper Valley Ambulance | 155.8275 | 1131.9 | 1820.4 | Amb to Thetford | 2016.02.16 Jbolduc | |||
| Upper Valley Ambulance | 155.8275 | 1131.9 | 1820.4 | Amb to West Fairlee | 2015.03.01 Jbolduc | |||
| Vernon | Fire | 154.4300 | 642.0 | 1232.6 | 2015.03.01 | |||
| Vernon | Rescue(EMS) | 154.4300 | 634.5 | 1217.8 | Rescue(EMS) | |||
| Vershire | Fire | 155.8280 | 2399.6 | 1131.9 | Cancellation Tones | 2016.02.14 Jbolduc | ||
| Vershire | Fire | 155.8280 | 2399.8 | 1132.5 | 'General' Alarm | 2015.03.01 Jbolduc | ||
| Vershire | Fire | 155.8280 | 2399.6 | 1131.8 | 2016.02.04 Jbolduc | |||
| Wardsboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 584.8 | Fire | |||
| Wardsboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 525.9 | 582.1 | 2016.05.14 Jbolduc | |||
| Wardsboro | Fire | 154.4300 | 525.7 | 582.1 | 2016.04.17 Jbolduc | |||
| West Fairlee | 155.8275 | 1464.8 | 1131.9 | Cancellation Tone | 2016.02.14 Jbolduc | |||
| West Fairlee | Med Call | 155.8275 | 1464.8 | 1131.9 | 2015.03.01 Jbolduc | |||
| West Fairlee | Fire | 155.8275 | 1464.8 | 1131.9 | 2015.02.21 Jbolduc | |||
| West Fairlee | Fire ???????????? | 155.8280 | 1232.5 | 1131.9 | 2015.02.21 Jbolduc | |||
| Westminster | Ambulance | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 634.5 | Ambulance | |||
| Westminster | Fire | 154.4300 | 525.9 | 643.9 | 2016.02.24 Jbolduc | |||
| Westminster | l | 154.4300 | 525.9 | 643.9 | Test Tone - All Personnell | 2015.10.11 Jbolduc | ||
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 524.6 | 651.9 | Test Tone | 2015.02.05 Jbolduc | |||
| Whittingham | Fire/ | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 726.8 | 928.1 | 634.5 | Fire & Rescue | |
| Whitingham | Fire | 154.4300 | 927.8 | 724.5 | 2016.05.14 Jbolduc | |||
| Whitingham | Fire | 154.4300 | 927.7 | 724.6 | 2016.02.15 Jbolduc | |||
| Whitingham | Resuce | 154.4300 | 617.1 | 927.7 | Rescue to Mt Snow | 2016.02.19 Jbolduc | ||
| Whitingham | Fire & Rescue | 154.4300 | 928.1 | 726.8 | 928.1 | 634.5 | 2015.02.05 Jbolduc | |
| Williamsville | Fire | 154.4300 | 527.0 | 1290.9 | 2015.03.03 Jbolduc | |||
| Wilmington | Fire | 154.4300 | 992.2 | 1179.7 | 2016.02.14 Jbolduc | |||
| Windham | Fire | 154.1450 | 1217.8 | 1395.0 | Test Tones | 2015.02.05 JBolduc | ||
| Winhall | Fire | 154.1450 | 583.3 | 617.2 | Fire | 2017.02.14 JBolduc |
|
|
|