Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(reConfirmations) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Bellingham||483.3875||R||D065||BELLINGHAM FD||||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |Bellingham||483.3875||R||D065||BELLINGHAM FD||||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||483.5125||R||131.8||BRAINTREE FD||DB: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]|| | + | |Braintree||483.5125||R||131.8||BRAINTREE FD||DB: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Brewster Ambulance]]||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||483.4375||R||131.8||BROOKLINE FD||||2018.03.12 W1KNE | |Brookline||483.4375||R||131.8||BROOKLINE FD||||2018.03.12 W1KNE | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Millis||483.7000||R||D065||MILLIS FIRE||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | |Millis||483.7000||R||D065||MILLIS FIRE||||2015.04.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||482.0750||R||131.8||MILTON FIRE|||| | + | |Milton||482.0750||R||131.8||MILTON FIRE||||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Needham||453.0750||R||D411 ||NEEDHAM FIRE||||2018.10.09 N1ZYY | |Needham||453.0750||R||D411 ||NEEDHAM FIRE||||2018.10.09 N1ZYY | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Plainville||483.3750||R||D205||PLAINVILLE FD||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | |Plainville||483.3750||R||D205||PLAINVILLE FD||||2015.06.05 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||483.5375||R||131.8||QUINCY FD F-1|||| | + | |Quincy||483.5375||R||131.8||QUINCY FD F-1||||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||484.8000||R||131.8||QUINCY FD F-2||Fireground (Dual Mode)|| | + | |Quincy||484.8000||R||131.8||QUINCY FD F-2||Fireground (Dual Mode)||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||484.8000||R||P25||QUINCY FD F-2 P25||Dual Mode||2012.09.06 KennyBlues | |Quincy||484.8000||R||P25||QUINCY FD F-2 P25||Dual Mode||2012.09.06 KennyBlues | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Westwood||460.6250||R||156.7||WESTWOOD FD||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | |Westwood||460.6250||R||156.7||WESTWOOD FD||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||482.0625||R||192.8||WEYMOUTH FD UHF|||| | + | |Weymouth||482.0625||R||192.8||WEYMOUTH FD UHF||||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||154.2350||R||167.9||WEYMOUTH FD VHF||Fireground Backup||2012.05.23 N1BHH | |Weymouth||154.2350||R||167.9||WEYMOUTH FD VHF||Fireground Backup||2012.05.23 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||WRENTHAM FD|||| | + | |Wrentham||453.2625||R||100.0||WRENTHAM FD||||2019.01.01 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 1 January 2019
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 4 & 13 (MetroFire) cover Norfolk County
Fire District 4 - Norfolk County Control
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| NCC F-1 | 482.2750 | R | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control | 2017.02.05 ecps92 |
| NCC FG-2 | 482.3000 | R | 151.4 | Fireground 2 | 2018.12.10 ecps92 |
| NCC FG-3 | 475.3500 | S | D051 | Fireground 3 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |
| NCC FG-4 | 460.5875 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 4 | |
| NCC FG-5 | 472.8750 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 5 | 2017.03.04 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Town or City | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 482.7500 | R | 203.5 | AVON FIRE | 2016.04.03 N1BHH | |
| Bellingham | 483.3875 | R | D065 | BELLINGHAM FD | 2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |
| Braintree | 483.5125 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE FD | DB: Brewster Ambulance | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Brookline | 483.4375 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE FD | 2018.03.12 W1KNE | |
| Canton | 453.5250 | R | D051 | CANTON FIRE | DB: Holbrook | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| Cohasset | 453.7000 | R | D226 | COHASSET FD | DB: South Shore Regional Emergency Communications Center | 2016.02.01 N1BHH |
| Dedham | 453.6875 | R | 88.5 | DEDHAM FIRE | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Dover | 483.0500 | R | D065 | DOVER FIRE | 2015.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Foxboro | 484.6625 | R | D023 | FOXBORO FIRE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Franklin | 472.7000 | R | D065 | FRANKLIN FD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Holbrook | 453.1500 | R | 203.5 | HOLBROOK FD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 482.4750 | R | D065 | MEDFIELD FD | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Medway | 482.6250 | R | D172 | MEDWAY FIRE | 2018.04.11 W1KNE | |
| Millis | 483.7000 | R | D065 | MILLIS FIRE | 2015.04.14 N1BHH | |
| Milton | 482.0750 | R | 131.8 | MILTON FIRE | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 453.0750 | R | D411 | NEEDHAM FIRE | 2018.10.09 N1ZYY | |
| Norfolk | 453.1750 | R | D051 | NORFOLK FIRE | 2017.08.04 W1KNE | |
| Norwood | 453.8500 | R | 118.8 | NORWOOD FIRE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 460.2125 | R | D205 | PLAINVILLE FD | Primary | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Plainville | 483.3750 | R | D205 | PLAINVILLE FD | 2015.06.05 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 483.5375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY FD F-1 | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY FD F-2 | Fireground (Dual Mode) | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |
| Quincy | 484.8000 | R | P25 | QUINCY FD F-2 P25 | Dual Mode | 2012.09.06 KennyBlues |
| Quincy | 451.5500 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY FD F-3 | 2016.02.06 N1BHH | |
| Quincy | 453.3125 | R | QUINCY FD ? | Not active yet | 2017.09.22 GaryS | |
| Randolph | 483.6625 | R | 103.5 | RANDOLPH FD | 2018.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Randolph | 458.0875 | S | DATA | RANDOLPH FD BOX | Fire Alarm Boxes | 2017.11.03 ecps92 |
| Sharon | 483.3375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON FD | DB: Holbrook | 2017.01.13 W1KNE |
| Stoughton | 453.0250 | R | 203.5 | STOUGHTON FD-1 | 2018.12.22 ecps92 | |
| Stoughton | 453.8125 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON FD-2 | ||
| Walpole | 460.5750 | R | 100.0 | WALPOLE FD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Wellesley | 482.5750 | R | D065 | WELLESLEY FD | 2018.03.12 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 460.6250 | R | 156.7 | WESTWOOD FD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 482.0625 | R | 192.8 | WEYMOUTH FD UHF | 2019.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Weymouth | 154.2350 | R | 167.9 | WEYMOUTH FD VHF | Fireground Backup | 2012.05.23 N1BHH |
| Wrentham | 453.2625 | R | 100.0 | WRENTHAM FD | 2019.01.01 ecps92 |