Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Rehoboth TG back in, and put note about current use.) |
(Reconfirm Norton PD F2) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||||2018.01.06 W1KNE | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||||2018.01.06 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D412||Bristol|||| | + | |Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D412||Bristol||||2018.09.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2018.01.06 W1KNE | |Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol||||2018.01.06 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 1 September 2018
Countywide Information
- Weekly radio test for Bristol (MA), Plymouth (MA) and Providence (RI) Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol
County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
- Bristol County is an Active member of BAPERN
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.5125 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southwest former Bristol County Regional |
2015.11.21 W1KNE |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett. Acushnet Dispatch "468" | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF1 | 460.1500 | R | D351 | Primary Ops | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF2 | 460.4625 | R | D411 | "Channel 2" | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | R | 218.1 | Bristol | Old Primary, used for details, also shared with DPW | 2016.12.17 ecps92 |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH IO | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol | FD & EMS Interops | 2017.12.01 GaryS |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | R | 179.9 | Primary | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett. Fairhaven Dispatch "818" | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Freetown | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Dual Mode | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Freetown | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | NAC? | Bristol | Dual Mode | |
| Freetown | FREETOWN PD V | 155.9550 | R | D065 | Bristol | Repeats Base and some portables | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 470.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 2 | 472.2500 | R | N293 | Bristol | Xfinity center traffic detail | 2016.08.25 W1KNE |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD Xfinity | 483.8750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Detail Channel | 2014.05.30 |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | N232 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | N233 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD Det | 484.6625 | R | NC1B | Bristol | Encrypted | |
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | R | N1AF | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| North Attleboro | N. Attleboro PD2 | 471.3625 | R | N2AF | Bristol | Encrypted | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | R | D412 | Bristol | 2018.09.01 W1KNE | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 453.4125 | R | Bristol | Tie with Schools | ||
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | 460.0375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Primary (Out of service 2018.05.22 - May be temporary) | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | T | TG 36752 | Bristol | Currently in use 2018.05.22 | 2018.05.22 W1KNE |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD2 | 453.4625 | S | 156.7 | Bristol | Secondary/Road Details | 2016.09.22 W1KNE |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | R | D351 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PDB | 483.4500 | R | D125 | Bristol | Backup to main repeater (Main FD ch) | 2015.11.24 W1KNE |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD-EMSD | 482.8500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | PD / also used for EMS dispatching | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 453.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | Operations | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | May be deprecated | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE | |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD2 | 482.6375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | CH2 "Command Channel" | 2017.11.27 W1KNE |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | R | 71.9 | Bristol | 2018.01.06 W1KNE |