Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Pelham (Site L243-2): added frequency and reconfirmed others) |
(reconfirmed several talkgroups) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |210||VATCo||No||Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor)|| | + | |210||VATCo||No||Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor)||2018.09.01 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|220||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | |220||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|240||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | |240||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS|| | + | |310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS||2018.09.01 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131|| | + | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131||2018.09.01 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 1 September 2018
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
|
System Frequencies
Pelham (Site L243-2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2018.03.26 cg |
| 462.53125 | CC | 240 | 2018.03.26 cg |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 250 | 2018.03.26 cg |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2015.10.05 |
All NEXEDGE48 Talkgroups
- Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2018.09.01 cg |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2018.09.01 cg |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131 | 2018.09.01 cg |