Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups: edited/added talkgroups) |
(added TG 101 and added some Notes) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2018.08.27 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||Security Ch 2|| ||2018.08. | + | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area||2018.08.27 cg |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |103||Security Ch 2||Outside, Retail, and parking ||2018.08.227 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|104||Security 104|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |104||Security 104|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 27 August 2018
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2018.07.29 W1KNE |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2018.07.29 W1KNE |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2018.07.30 CG |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 101 | Emergency | confirmed, used to call for EMS | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | Casino Floor and area | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | Outside, Retail, and parking | 2018.08.227 cg |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | unk | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maint | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 115 | Food Svcs | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Svcs | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Env Svcs | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 120 | Housekeeping | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 200 | Slot Supervisors? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 201 | Slot Attendants | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 202 | Slot Techs | 2018.08.27 cg |