Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) (add Middlefield) |
(Easthampton EMS ops are on this freq.) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|CUMMINGTON (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| | |CUMMINGTON (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |EASTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic)|||||||||| | + | |EASTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic)||159.3900||S||127.3||Fire/EMS Operations||2018.06.27 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|GOSHEN (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| | |GOSHEN (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 27 June 2018
- Unless otherwise noted, dispatch is done on Fire Department frequencies
- Many departments (Including Highland EMS) are dispatched by SP Northampton.
- Mostly Community to Community ALS Intercepts, no Hospital Based ALS Intercept Services.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AMHERST FIRE (PARAMEDIC) | |||||
| BELCHERTOWN (EMS) (PARAMEDIC) | |||||
| BELCHERTOWN (EMS) (PARAMEDIC) | 156.1300 | 179.9 | F-2 New Operations | ||
| CHESTERFIELD (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| CUMMINGTON (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| EASTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic) | 159.3900 | S | 127.3 | Fire/EMS Operations | 2018.06.27 W1KNE |
| GOSHEN (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| GRANBY FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| HADLEY (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| HATFIELD FIRE (Intermediate) | |||||
| HUNTINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton) | 2017.08.10 MrSvenSven |
| MIDDLEFIELD (Hinsdale Fire) | DB: Berkshire County | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |||
| NORTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| PELHAM (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| PLAINFIELD (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| SOUTH HADLEY FIRE (Basic) | |||||
| SOUTHAMPTON FIRE (Intermediate) | |||||
| WARE FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| WESTHAMPTON (Easthampton Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| WILLIAMSBURG (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| WORTHINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton) |