Difference between revisions of "Addison County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Middlebury||154.4000||R||D703|| ||2015.02.28 | |Middlebury||154.4000||R||D703|| ||2015.02.28 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Monkton||155.7150|| || || || | + | |Monkton||155.7150||R||114.8||Operations||2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|New Haven||155.7150||R||D132|| || | |New Haven||155.7150||R||D132|| || | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Starksboro||151.3175||D||D065||DB: Shelburne||2018.03.09 VermontCUCV | |Starksboro||151.3175||D||D065||DB: Shelburne||2018.03.09 VermontCUCV | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Starksboro||155.7150|| || || || | + | |Starksboro||155.7150||R||114.8||Operations||2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| + | |-align="Center" | ||
| + | |Starksboro||155.7150||S||156.7||Fireground||2018.03.09 VermontCUCV | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Vergennes||158.8350||R||167.9||Fire/EMS||2011.11.20 | |Vergennes||158.8350||R||167.9||Fire/EMS||2011.11.20 | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 14 March 2018
- 155.7150 - Addison County Area Fire Departments
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
- Each Town with a Repeater has it's own PL/DPL
- Departments are dispatched by different agencies on this frequency.
- 154.2800 CSQ- Addison County Fire/EMS Tactical 3
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TYPE | TONE | NOTES | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Addison | 155.7150 | ||||
| Bridport | 155.7150 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Bristol | 155.7150 | R | 162.2 | DB: Shelburne | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Cornwall | 155.8050 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Ferrisburg | 155.7150 | R | 167.9 | ||
| Lincoln | 155.7150 | R | D026 | DB: Shelburne | 2015.03.03 phoenix_triad |
| Middlebury | 154.4000 | R | D703 | 2015.02.28 | |
| Monkton | 155.7150 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| New Haven | 155.7150 | R | D132 | ||
| Orwell | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Ripton | 154.1000 | 156.7 | |||
| Salisbury | 154.4150 | 156.7 | |||
| Shoreham | 151.4150 | R | 114.8 | Town Local | 2013.12.25 JimmyLaw |
| Shoreham | 155.8950 | 141.3 | |||
| Starksboro | 151.3175 | D | D065 | DB: Shelburne | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Starksboro | 155.7150 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Starksboro | 155.7150 | S | 156.7 | Fireground | 2018.03.09 VermontCUCV |
| Vergennes | 158.8350 | R | 167.9 | Fire/EMS | 2011.11.20 |
| Vergennes | 155.7150 | ||||
| Whiting | 154.3850 | R | 156.7 |
|
|
|