Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Talkgroups) |
|||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Site'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-019||To be Identified (Plowing Merrimack/Nashua NH||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |0-01-019||||To be Identified (Plowing Merrimack/Nashua NH||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-021||S P & R Transportation - Special Education Bus/Vans||2018.01.10 MassBusMark | + | |1-01-021||||S P & R Transportation - Special Education Bus/Vans||2018.01.10 MassBusMark |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-028||Unknown Towing Service||2017.06.17 ecps92 | + | |0-01-028||||Unknown Towing Service||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-030||Dee Bus Service - Middlesex and Lunenburg ||2018.01.10 MassBusMark | + | |1-01-030||||Dee Bus Service - Middlesex and Lunenburg ||2018.01.10 MassBusMark |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-036||Unknown Towing Service, jump starts, etc. To be identified||2013.10.23 | + | |x-01-036||||Unknown Towing Service, jump starts, etc. To be identified||2013.10.23 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-037||To be Identified (Towing Merrimack/Nashua NH||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |0-01-037||||To be Identified (Towing Merrimack/Nashua NH||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-054||To be Identified (Plowing)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |0-01-054||||To be Identified (Plowing)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-086||Unk Yard Ops, moving Trailers||2017.06.17 ecps92 | + | |x-01-086||||Unk Yard Ops, moving Trailers||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-097||Unknown HVAC/Oil service To be identified||2013.11.09 | + | |x-01-097||||Unknown HVAC/Oil service To be identified||2013.11.09 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-xx-101||To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-xx-101||||To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-102||To be Identifield (Plowing Nashua NH)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-01-102||||To be Identifield (Plowing Nashua NH)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-12-104||Armstrong ALS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |1-12-104||||Armstrong ALS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-12-105||Armstrong BLS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |1-12-105||||Armstrong BLS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-12-106||Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars||2017.11.03 ecps92 | + | |1-12-106||||Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars||2017.11.03 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-107||To be Identified (Plowing Nashua NH)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-01-107||||To be Identified (Plowing Nashua NH)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-xx-121||To be identified|| | + | |1-xx-121||||To be identified|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-xx-127||To be identified (Taxi or TowCo)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |1-xx-127||||To be identified (Taxi or TowCo)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-12-140||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 | + | |1-12-140||||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-12-141||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 | + | |1-12-141||||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-142||Unknown Construction company||2013.10.14 | + | |x-01-142||||Unknown Construction company||2013.10.14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-151||PrideStar EMS ||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-01-151||||PrideStar EMS ||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-152||PrideStar EMS - Chair Car Ops||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-01-152||||PrideStar EMS - Chair Car Ops||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-01-153||To be Identified (Plowin)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY | + | |1-01-153||||To be Identified (Plowin)||2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-155||Armstrong Ambulance ALS||2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS | + | |0-01-155||||Armstrong Ambulance ALS||2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-156||Armstrong Ambulance BLS/Transfer||2016.02.15 N1BHH | + | |0-01-156||||Armstrong Ambulance BLS/Transfer||2016.02.15 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-01-157||Armstrong Ambulance Chair Car||2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS | + | |0-01-157||||Armstrong Ambulance Chair Car||2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-158||Unknown - Snow Plows (Boston and Suburbs)||2014.11.30 bfrederi | + | |x-01-158||||Unknown - Snow Plows (Boston and Suburbs)||2014.11.30 bfrederi |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-09-159||Unknown Chair Car company||2013.09.25 N1BHH | + | |x-09-159||||Unknown Chair Car company||2013.09.25 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-01-170||Unknown - Transporttion Company||2017.06.29 ecps92 | + | |x-01-170||||Unknown - Transporttion Company||2017.06.29 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |x-xx-253||Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID||2017.11.03 GaryS | + | |x-xx-253||||Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 12 January 2018
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
Boston MA Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 04 | 462.3000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 08 | 462.5000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 10 | 461.2750 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 12 | 463.6000 | 2017.09.04 ecps92 | |
| 14 | 462.0500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH | |
| ?? | 461.1000 | ||
| ?? | 461.9000 | ||
| 18 | 463.9000 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
Waltham MA Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 470.2375 | WIM434 | 2017.06.29 ecps92 |
| 03 | 484.5875 | WIL214 WIL613 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 05 | 470.2625 | WIL979 | 2016.12.29 ecps92 |
| 07 | 484.5125 | WPLP402 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 09 | 484.5375 | WIL660 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 11 | 471.8625 | WIL214 | 2014.05.07 N1BHH |
| 13 | 472.9125 | WIJ634 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 15 | 472.9375 | WPYF302 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 17 | 472.3625 | WIL348 | 2014.05.07 N1BHH |
| 19 | 472.2875 | WII579 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
Hudson NH Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 01 | 484.1625 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 05 | 484.5625 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 09 | 483.8875 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Site | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 0-01-019 | To be Identified (Plowing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-01-021 | S P & R Transportation - Special Education Bus/Vans | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark | |
| 0-01-028 | Unknown Towing Service | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| 1-01-030 | Dee Bus Service - Middlesex and Lunenburg | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark | |
| x-01-036 | Unknown Towing Service, jump starts, etc. To be identified | 2013.10.23 | |
| 0-01-037 | To be Identified (Towing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 0-01-054 | To be Identified (Plowing) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| x-01-086 | Unk Yard Ops, moving Trailers | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| x-01-097 | Unknown HVAC/Oil service To be identified | 2013.11.09 | |
| 1-xx-101 | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-01-102 | To be Identifield (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-106 | Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars | 2017.11.03 ecps92 | |
| 1-01-107 | To be Identified (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | ||
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 1-12-140 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 | |
| 1-12-141 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 | |
| x-01-142 | Unknown Construction company | 2013.10.14 | |
| 1-01-151 | PrideStar EMS | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-01-152 | PrideStar EMS - Chair Car Ops | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 1-01-153 | To be Identified (Plowin) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 0-01-155 | Armstrong Ambulance ALS | 2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS | |
| 0-01-156 | Armstrong Ambulance BLS/Transfer | 2016.02.15 N1BHH | |
| 0-01-157 | Armstrong Ambulance Chair Car | 2017.11.03 N1BHH/GaryS | |
| x-01-158 | Unknown - Snow Plows (Boston and Suburbs) | 2014.11.30 bfrederi | |
| x-09-159 | Unknown Chair Car company | 2013.09.25 N1BHH | |
| x-01-170 | Unknown - Transporttion Company | 2017.06.29 ecps92 | |
| x-xx-253 | Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
|
|
|