Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | + | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Call Sign'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |02||463.4000||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |02||463.4000||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04||462.3000||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |04||462.3000||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06||464.2500||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |06||464.2500||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |08||462.5000||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |08||462.5000||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |10||461.2750||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |10||461.2750||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12||463.6000||2017.09.04 ecps92 | + | |12||463.6000||||2017.09.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |14||462.0500||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | + | |14||462.0500||||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |??||464.9500||2013.10.24 N1BHH | + | |??||464.9500||||2013.10.24 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |??||461.1000|| | + | |??||461.1000|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |??||461.9000|| | + | |??||461.9000|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |18||463.9000||2017.11.03 GaryS | + | |18||463.9000||||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 12 January 2018
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
Boston MA Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 04 | 462.3000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 08 | 462.5000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 10 | 461.2750 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| 12 | 463.6000 | 2017.09.04 ecps92 | |
| 14 | 462.0500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH | |
| ?? | 461.1000 | ||
| ?? | 461.9000 | ||
| 18 | 463.9000 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
Waltham MA Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 470.2375 | WIM434 | 2017.06.29 ecps92 |
| 03 | 484.5875 | WIL214 WIL613 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 05 | 470.2625 | WIL979 | 2016.12.29 ecps92 |
| 07 | 484.5125 | WPLP402 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 09 | 484.5375 | WIL660 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 11 | 471.8625 | WIL214 | 2014.05.07 N1BHH |
| 13 | 472.9125 | WIJ634 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 15 | 472.9375 | WPYF302 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
| 17 | 472.3625 | WIL348 | 2014.05.07 N1BHH |
| 19 | 472.2875 | WII579 | 2013.09.13 N1BHH |
Hudson NH Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 01 | 484.1625 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 05 | 484.5625 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY | |
| 09 | 483.8875 | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 0-01-019 | To be Identified (Plowing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-021 | S P & R Transportation - Special Education Bus/Vans | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark |
| 1-01-030 | Dee Bus Service - Middlesex and Lunenburg | 2018.01.10 MassBusMark |
| 0-01-037 | To be Identified (Towing Merrimack/Nashua NH | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 0-01-054 | To be Identified (Plowing) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-101 | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-102 | To be Identifield (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-106 | Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars | 2017.11.03 ecps92 |
| 1-01-107 | To be Identified (Plowing Nashua NH) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | |
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-140 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-12-141 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-01-151 | PrideStar EMS | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-152 | PrideStar EMS - Chair Car Ops | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| 1-01-153 | To be Identified (Plowin) | 2018.01.10 N1ZYY |
| x-xx-253 | Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
|
|
|