Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|133|| ||South|| | |133|| ||South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |142||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|153||Yes||North, South|| | |153||Yes||North, South|| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|226||Yes||North, South|| | |226||Yes||North, South|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |511||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | |1025||Yes|| ||labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | ||
| Line 108: | Line 112: | ||
|1218||Yes||South || | |1218||Yes||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1231||Yes ||South || | + | |1231||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1234|| || ||"COMMUNITY" | |1234|| || ||"COMMUNITY" | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1239||No ||South ||Private Boat Company? | + | |1239||No||South ||Private Boat Company? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1267||Yes ||South || | + | |1267||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1270||Yes ||South || | + | |1270||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1284||Yes||South || | |1284||Yes||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1312||No ||South ||Unknown FD Chatting | + | |1312||No||South ||Unknown FD Chatting |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1317||Yes ||South ||(Tiverton PD F2 ?) | + | |1317||Yes||South ||(Tiverton PD F2 ?) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1345||Yes||South|| | |1345||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 128: | Line 132: | ||
|1377|| ||South|| | |1377|| ||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1410 ||Yes ||South || | + | |1410||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1452||Yes||Providence|| | |1452||Yes||Providence|| | ||
| Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
|1540||Yes|| || | |1540||Yes|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1541 ||Yes ||North || | + | |1541 ||Yes||North || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1552 ||Yes ||North ||North Providence FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 | + | |1552 ||Yes||North ||North Providence FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1555||Yes|| || | |1555||Yes|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1569 ||Yes ||South || | + | |1569 ||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1582 ||Yes ||South || | + | |1582 ||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1584||Yes ||South || | + | |1584||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1653||Yes||North|| | |1653||Yes||North|| | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
|1744||Yes||South|| | |1744||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1747||Yes ||South ||A lot of activity | + | |1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1755||Yes||South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1840||Yes||North || | |1840||Yes||North || | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|2162||Yes||North|| | |2162||Yes||North|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2180 ||Yes ||South || | + | |2180||Yes||South || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 12 November 2017
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes |
| 9 | ? | ||
| 17 | No/Yes | Providence, South | # 7 for one of the Wide Areas? |
| 18 | Yes | South | |
| 22 | Yes | North, South | |
| 23 | Yes | North, South | |
| 28 | Yes | North | |
| 30 | Yes | North | |
| 31 | Yes | North, South | |
| 60 | Yes | South, North | |
| 61 | Yes | North | |
| 62 | Yes | North, South | |
| 63 | No | North | |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | |
| 65 | Yes | South | |
| 66 | Yes | South | |
| 75 | Yes | Providence | |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | |
| 86 | ? | North | |
| 87 | Yes | South | |
| 88 | Yes | South | |
| 91 | Yes | North, South | |
| 92 | Yes | North | |
| 95 | Yes | North | |
| 96 | Yes | South | |
| 98 | Yes | South | |
| 103 | Yes | South | |
| 105 | Yes | South | |
| 109 | Yes | South | |
| 121 | Yes | North | |
| 127 | Yes | ? | |
| 133 | South | ||
| 142 | Yes | South | |
| 153 | Yes | North, South | |
| 218 | No | Providence | |
| 226 | Yes | North, South | |
| 511 | Yes | South | |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | |
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? |
| 1090 | ? | ? | |
| 1125 | Yes | South | A lot of Activity |
| 1131 | Yes | South | |
| 1135 | Yes | South | |
| 1138 | Yes | South | |
| 1145 | Yes | Providence, South | |
| 1153 | Yes | South | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | |
| 1203 | Yes | South | |
| 1217 | Yes | South | |
| 1218 | Yes | South | |
| 1231 | Yes | South | |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" | ||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? |
| 1267 | Yes | South | |
| 1270 | Yes | South | |
| 1284 | Yes | South | |
| 1312 | No | South | Unknown FD Chatting |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) |
| 1345 | Yes | South | |
| 1377 | South | ||
| 1410 | Yes | South | |
| 1452 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1540 | Yes | ||
| 1541 | Yes | North | |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North Providence FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
| 1555 | Yes | ||
| 1569 | Yes | South | |
| 1582 | Yes | South | |
| 1584 | Yes | South | |
| 1653 | Yes | North | |
| 1744 | Yes | South | |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity |
| 1755 | Yes | South | |
| 1840 | Yes | North | |
| 1841 | Yes | ? | ?? |
| 1868 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1871 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1877 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1880 | Yes | Providence | |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1884 | Yes | North, Providence | |
| 1909 | Yes | South | |
| 1973 | Yes | North | |
| 1975 | ? | North | |
| 1986 | Yes | North | |
| 2162 | Yes | North | |
| 2180 | Yes | South |