Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|1-xx-127||To be identified (Taxi or TowCo)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | |1-xx-127||To be identified (Taxi or TowCo)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-12-140||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-12-141||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.09.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |x-xx-253||Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 3 November 2017
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 04 | 462.3000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 08 | 462.5000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 10 | 461.2750 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 12 | 463.6000 | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 14 | 462.0500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 461.1000 | |
| ?? | 461.9000 | |
| 18 | 463.9000 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 1-xx-101 | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-106 | Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars | 2017.11.03 ecps92 |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | |
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-140 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-12-141 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| x-xx-253 | Note: Several different TGs used for CW ID | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
|
|
|