Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Add LCN for 463.9000) |
m |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|??||461.9000|| | |??||461.9000|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |18||463.9000|| | + | |18||463.9000||2017.11.03 GaryS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 3 November 2017
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 04 | 462.3000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 08 | 462.5000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 10 | 461.2750 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 12 | 463.6000 | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 14 | 462.0500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 461.1000 | |
| ?? | 461.9000 | |
| 18 | 463.9000 | 2017.11.03 GaryS |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 1-xx-101 | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-12-106 | Armstrong BLS/May also include Chair Cars | 2017.11.03 ecps92 |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | |
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-140 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-xx-141 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.09.04 ecps92 |
| 1-14-253 | CW ID | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|
|
|