Difference between revisions of "Capitol Region"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|SOMERS<br>TF 35||452.5000 R<br>452.2250 R<br>453.4375 R||114.8<br>151.4<br>151.4||Town Agencies<br>Fire/EMS<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br>FD-Yes | |SOMERS<br>TF 35||452.5000 R<br>452.2250 R<br>453.4375 R||114.8<br>151.4<br>151.4||Town Agencies<br>Fire/EMS<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |SOUTH WINDSOR<br>TF 57||453.6500 R<br>453.7750 R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375 R<br>458.3875<br>||N132<br>N132<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>||Police<br>Police Ch 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground||PD-Yes | + | |SOUTH WINDSOR<br>TF 57||453.6500 R<br>453.7750 R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375 R<br>458.3875<br>||N132<br>N132<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>||Police<br>Police Ch 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground||||PD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|SOUTHINGTON<br>TF 55||155.2500 R<br>151.4750 R<br>151.1750 R<br>153.5900 R<br>154.0700 R<br>155.3250||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||<br><br><br><br><br>AMR Ambulance||PD-Yes | |SOUTHINGTON<br>TF 55||155.2500 R<br>151.4750 R<br>151.1750 R<br>153.5900 R<br>154.0700 R<br>155.3250||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||<br><br><br><br><br>AMR Ambulance||PD-Yes | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 12 September 2017
Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
Capital Region Connecticut
Police Regional Access Frequency System (RAFS)
Intercity Fire
700/800 MHz Interop Channels
Emergency Management
Tactical channels
North Central CMED
Other Information
|
CREPC Communities
Listed below are the Police/Fire/DPW/EMS for the thirty-nine (39) communities participating in the CREPC
| Community | Frequency | DPL/PL Tone | Agency/Department | Notes | STOCS |
| AVON TF 54 |
453.0500 R | 114.8 | Police | ||
| AVON TF 54 |
453.8750 R | 114.8 | Town Agencies | ||
| AVON TF 54 |
460.5750 R | 88.5 | Fire | FD-Yes | |
| AVON TF 54 |
460.6375 S | 88.5 | Fireground | FD-Yes | |
| AVON TF 54 |
155.3250 | 162.2 | EMS | AMR Ambulance | |
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.9875 R | D732 | Police | PD-Yes | |
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.6125 | D411 | PD Tac 1 | ||
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.7125 | D071 | PD Tac 2 | ||
| BERLIN TF 51 |
156.2250 R | D155 | DPW | ||
| BERLIN TF 51 |
154.3400 R | 82.5 | Fire | FD-Yes | |
| BERLIN TF 51 |
153.8300 | 107.2 | Fireground | ||
| BLOOMFIELD TF 52 |
33.7200 151.2200 460.0875 453.2625 R 453.4000 R 453.6625 R 453.8250 R 458.1875 460.0500 R 460.2125 R 460.4625 R |
CSQ D025 D026 192.8 146.2 D662 167.9 74.4 123.0 136.5 127.3 |
Center Fire Alert Blue Hills Fire Alert Blue Hills Fireground Fire Common Center Fire Ops Townwide Blue Hills Fire Ops Center Fireground Police Channel 1 EMS Police Channel 2 |
||
| BOLTON - TF 31 | 33.4400 | 179.9 | Fire | Dispatch by Station TN | |
| BOLTON - TF 31 | 45.3200 | CSQ | Town Agencies | Tolland County | |
| BRISTOL TF 55 |
857.2625 859.3875 R 854.4375 R |
167.9 167.9 D223 |
Fireground Intercity Citywide Backup |
All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | FD-Yes |
| BURLINGTON TF 54 |
154.7250 R 155.7450 R 159.2250 R |
203.5 141.3 100.0 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Farmington | FD-Yes |
| CANTON TF 54 |
453.7000 R 45.0800 159.7650 R 159.9000 |
156.7 CSQ 74.4 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS Fireground |
||
| CROMWELL TF 51 |
860.9625 R 45.2000 154.4300 R |
167.9 127.3 94.8 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | |
| EAST GRANBY TF 52 |
154.0400 33.9400 158.8200 453.0750 R |
91.5 None 91.5 156.7 |
Town Agencies Fire New Fire Ops EMS |
Dispatched by Granby | FD-Yes |
| EAST HAMPTON TF 41 |
155.4900 R 150.9950 46.1800 453.6375 R |
162.2 162.2 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
||
| EAST HARTFORD TF 56 |
460.2500 R 453.9500 R 453.4500 R 460.6000 R 453.8500 R 465.6375 857.9625 R 453.2125 R |
94.8 100.0 162.2 114.8 82.5 82.5 D223 156.7 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fireground 800 Mhz Command UHF Call Repeater |
EMS-Manchester Ambulance | PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| EAST WINDSOR TF 35 |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | All Town Agencies Have STOCS | |||
| ELLINGTON TF 35 |
453.5250 R 453.8375 453.1875 R 153.755 |
100.0 162.2 100.0 CSQ |
Police Crystal Lake Fire Fire EMS |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| ENFIELD TF 53 |
460.5500 R 460.2000 R 453.2250 R 453.2000 R 460.5750 R 451.6500 R 460.6125 R 460.6375 R |
N049 N050 N456 114.8 173.8 74.4 131.8 186.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fire Alert Town Interop EMS Ops |
FD-Yes | |
| FARMINGTON TF 54 |
855.2375 R 851.7750 R 46.5200 154.1900R 153.8300 155.3250 856.9375 R 856.9875 R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 D205 D205 162.2 162.2 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fireground EMS UCONN Police UCONN Fire |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes UCONN-Yes |
| GLASTONBURY TF 57 |
856.9625 R 856.7625 R 45.4800 452.4500R 453.0750R |
N868 N868 151.4 192.8 D125 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| GRANBY TF 52 |
460.5250R 155.0625 R 33.9400 859.3875 R |
114.8 D125 CSQ 167.9 |
Police DPW Fire Intercity |
PD-Yes | |
| HARTFORD TF 56 |
154.3100R 462.9500R 853.7000R 851.3500R 853.0500R 851.6750R 857.2625 859.3875 R |
167.9 118.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 167.9 167.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch Harttac 1 Harttac 2 Harttac 3 Harttac 4 Fire Tactical Intercity |
All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | FD-Yes PD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 31 |
46.5400 | 141.3 | Town Agenices | ||
| HEBRON TF 31 |
154.3250 | 74.4 | Fire | Dispatched by Station KX | FD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 31 |
453.2875 R | 151.4 | Fire Ops | Colchester | FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.1250 R | N510 | Police 1 | PD-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.4000 R | N322 | Police 2 encrypted | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
151.0700 R | 127.3 | DPW | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
453.3250 R | 127.3 | DPW Ops | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
452.7750 R | 107.2 | Town Fire | EMS-Manchester Ambulance | FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
453.4625 R | 107.2 | Town Fireground | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
451.5250 R | 74.4 | 8th District Fire | 8TH-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
452.2625 R | 167.9 | 8th District Ops | EMS-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
859.3875 R | 167.9 | Intercity | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
155.7525 | 156.7 | VHF Calling | ||
| MARLBOROUGH TF 57 |
154.8000 46.5200 46.1800 453.3125 R |
167.9 141.3 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
Disptached by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MIDDLETOWN TF 41 |
155.3700 R 159.4500 R 159.1350 R 155.0850 R 151.3250 R 159.2700 R 155.8350 R 155.4000 |
114.8 85.4 141.3 91.5 79.7 71.9 206.5 203.5 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW City Fire South Fire Westfield Fire Citywide Fire Middlesex Medics |
EMS-Hunter's Ambulance | |
| NEW BRITAIN TF 55 |
769.05625 769.06875 774.99375 856.8125 R 859.3875 R 155.7525 |
156.7 156.7 156.7 D071 167.9 156.7 |
Fireground 1 Fireground 2 Fireground 3 CCSU Police Intercity VHF Calling |
All City Agencies 800 Mhz P25 Phase II system | FD-Yes EMS-Yes CCSU-Yes |
| NEWINGTON TF 51 |
154.4450 R 452.2750 R 458.1125 458.9375 154.1600 R 154.3850 R |
107.2 82.5 107.2 107.2 82.5 131.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch Fire Incident 1 Fire Incident 2 EMS TRS Simulcast Fire Task Force |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | FD-Yes |
| PLAINVILLE TF 55 |
155.5950 R 155.8050 158.7450 856.2625 R 155.3250 |
N110 CSQ 107.2 D025 162.2 |
Police DPW VHF Fire Fire EMS |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| PORTLAND TF 41 |
155.5350 45.0800 154.0475 R |
71.9 118.8 D431 |
Police DPW Fire |
Dispatched by Middletown EMS-Hunter's Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| ROCKY HILL TF 51 |
453.9250 R 451.1250 R 451.8250 R 451.8375 R 453.5750 R 453.7625 R 453.2000 R 453.2750 R 453.0125 R |
N974 N175 N420 131.8 91.5 N601 N602 N948 D174 |
Police Main PD Channel 2 DPW Ops Town Emergency Fire Fireground 1 Fireground 2 EMS Ops Vets Home PD |
EMS-Aetna Ambulance | |
| SIMSBURY TF 54 |
453.7500 R 159.0000 R 453.1625 R 453.9625 452.0500 R 451.5500 R |
118.8 74.4 D431 D431 D025 D025 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Town Command |
FD-Yes | |
| SOMERS TF 35 |
452.5000 R 452.2250 R 453.4375 R |
114.8 151.4 151.4 |
Town Agencies Fire/EMS Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SOUTH WINDSOR TF 57 |
453.6500 R 453.7750 R 45.2400 453.2375 R 458.3875 |
N132 N132 146.2 100.0 100.0 |
Police Police Ch 2 DPW Fire Fireground |
PD-Yes | |
| SOUTHINGTON TF 55 |
155.2500 R 151.4750 R 151.1750 R 153.5900 R 154.0700 R 155.3250 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 162.2 82.5 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 Police 3 DPW Fire EMS |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes |
| STAFFORD TF 32 |
33.1800 154.7550 156.1800 155.8200 R 155.0775 R |
179.9 74.4 CSQ 167.9 94.8 |
EMS Police DPW Fire/EMS Townwide |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SUFFIELD TF 52 |
155.7300 R 154.9650 R 156.0750 R 153.5150 R |
N306 D134 N134 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
FD-Yes | |
| TOLLAND TF 31 |
453.2750 R 154.1000 R 33.4400 460.0250 R 460.2375 R |
141.3 156.7 179.9 141.3 141.3 |
Public Safety DPW County Fire 33.440 Link Fire Operations |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
|
| VERNON TF 31 |
460.3250 R 453.8125 R 453.1000 R 460.3875 R 451.8875 R |
N046 N046 100.0 118.8 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
|
| WEST HARTFORD TF 56 |
166.2500 463.6250 R 854.4625 R 855.4875 R 857.5125 R 857.2625 858.0875 R 859.3875 R |
167.9 74.4 186.2 156.7 167.9 167.9 114.8 167.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fire UHF w/AMR Townwide Backup Fireground 4 Fire ConV Fire Tactical Police ConV Intercity |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WETHERSFIELD TF 51 |
460.6250 R 853.4375 453.0250 R |
114.8 114.8 136.5 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground EMS Dispatch |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz P25 Phase II System EMS-Aetna Ambulance |
FD-Yes |
| WINDSOR TF 52 |
453.8000 R 464.0875 R |
114.8 110.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS TRS Simulcast |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WINDSOR LOCKS TF 52 |
155.6100 R 155.0850 170.1500 R 153.8300 154.1150 453.5000 R 453.7125 453.3000 R |
179.9 141.3 146.2 146.2 141.3 136.5 141.3 141.3 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Bradley Fire Bradley Tac Bradley Ops |
FD-Yes Bradley-Yes |
|
|
|