Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (updates/confirmations) |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-xx-101||To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-xx-104||Armstrong ALS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-xx-105||Armstrong BLS backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1- | + | |1-xx-106||Armstrong Chair Car backup channel||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1-xx-121||To be identified|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1-xx-127||To be identified (Taxi or TowCo)||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1-xx-140||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1-xx-141||To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1-xx-253||CW ID||2017.05.29 N1ZYY | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Massachusetts}} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 7 June 2017
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 06 | 464.2500 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 07 | 462.0500 | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 10 | 461.2750 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 1-xx-101 | To be Identified (Poss School Bus Ops) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-106 | Armstrong Chair Car backup channel | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-121 | To be identified | |
| 1-xx-127 | To be identified (Taxi or TowCo) | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-140 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-141 | To be Identified (Poss Taxi) Voice Inversion | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 1-xx-253 | CW ID | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|
|
|