Difference between revisions of "Dispatch Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Talkgroups: Reconfirmation) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |02||463.4000|| | + | |02||463.4000||2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|07||462.0500||2016.02.16 N1BHH | |07||462.0500||2016.02.16 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 7 June 2017
|
Dispatch Communications LLC
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 02 | 463.4000 | 2017.05.29 N1ZYY |
| 07 | 462.0500 | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| ?? | 461.2750 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.2500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
| ?? | 464.9500 | 2013.10.24 N1BHH |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| 1-02-104 | Armstrong ALS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-105 | Armstrong BLS backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-106 | Armstrong Chair Car backup channel, limited use | 2016.02.16 N1BHH |
| 1-02-121 | To be identified |
|
|
|