Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation from February) |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|New Castle||BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.3400||R||N88A||||2016.02.05 schwab | |New Castle||BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.3400||R||N88A||||2016.02.05 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| || | + | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2017.02.03 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newfields||Newmarket EMS||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2015.08.19 schwab | |Newfields||Newmarket EMS||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2015.08.19 schwab | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 2 June 2017
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Candia | BLS & ALS: AMR | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2014.07.07 schwab |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Epping | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3025 | R | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | 2016.09.10 schwab |
| Fremont | BLS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB Raymond | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Kensington | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2105.08.20 schwab | |
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | R | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | 2014.07.29 |
| New Castle | BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| North Hampton | Fire Dept. (BLS) | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Nottingham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2016.04.27 ecps92 | |
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Raymond | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 2016.09.10 schwab | |
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Stratham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Seacoast Fire | 2014.05.17 |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|