Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Some Reconfirmations) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Fire District 3 === | === Fire District 3 === | ||
| − | * This | + | * This UHF repeater system, under call sign WQDV597, has replaced the old net frequency of 46.1800 PL CSQ. |
* Radio tests are conducted twice a week on Sunday and Wednesday at 10:00 AM | * Radio tests are conducted twice a week on Sunday and Wednesday at 10:00 AM | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BRIST DIST 3 F1||471.6500||R||203.5||Bristol County 1|| | + | |BRIST DIST 3 F1||471.6500||R||203.5||Bristol County 1||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BRIST DIST 3 F2||471.4750||R||203.5||Bristol County 2 (East)|| | + | |BRIST DIST 3 F2||471.4750||R||203.5||Bristol County 2 (East)||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BRIST DIST 3 F3||471.4500||R||203.5||Bristol County 3 (South)|| | + | |BRIST DIST 3 F3||471.4500||R||203.5||Bristol County 3 (South)||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BRIST DIST 3 F4||472.9500||R||203.5||Bristol County 4 (North)|| | + | |BRIST DIST 3 F4||472.9500||R||203.5||Bristol County 4 (North)||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH IO||460.0625||R||D065||||Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops)||2015.07.01 ecps92 | |Dartmouth||DARTMOUTH IO||460.0625||R||D065||||Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops)||2015.07.01 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dighton||DIGHTON FD||453.3125||R||100.0||3|||| | + | |Dighton||DIGHTON FD||453.3125||R||100.0||3||||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Easton||EASTON FD||471.1750||R||203.5||4|||| | + | |Easton||EASTON FD||471.1750||R||203.5||4||||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN FD||453.0250||R||D023||3|||| | |Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN FD||453.0250||R||D023||3|||| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Fall River||FALL RIV FD F2||453.8500||R||203.5||3||Alternate Operations||2017.01.13 W1KNE | |Fall River||FALL RIV FD F2||453.8500||R||203.5||3||Alternate Operations||2017.01.13 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Freetown||FREETOWN FD||460.6250||R||103.5||3|||| | + | |Freetown||FREETOWN FD||460.6250||R||103.5||3||||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Mansfield||MANSFIELD FD||453.8375||R||D261||4||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | |Mansfield||MANSFIELD FD||453.8375||R||D261||4||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Taunton||TAUNTON FD 1||453.7000||R||218.1||3||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | |Taunton||TAUNTON FD 1||453.7000||R||218.1||3||||2017.01.13 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Taunton||Taunton FD 2||483.3000||R||D411||3||Secondary Channel|| | + | |Taunton||Taunton FD 2||483.3000||R||D411||3||Secondary Channel||2017.03.05 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Westport||WESTPORT FD||460.5500||R||94.8||3||||2016.05.05 ecps92 | |Westport||WESTPORT FD||460.5500||R||94.8||3||||2016.05.05 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 5 March 2017
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 3 & 4 cover Bristol County
Fire District 3
- This UHF repeater system, under call sign WQDV597, has replaced the old net frequency of 46.1800 PL CSQ.
- Radio tests are conducted twice a week on Sunday and Wednesday at 10:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| BRIST DIST 3 F1 | 471.6500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 1 | 2017.03.05 W1KNE |
| BRIST DIST 3 F2 | 471.4750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 2 (East) | 2017.03.05 W1KNE |
| BRIST DIST 3 F3 | 471.4500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 3 (South) | 2017.03.05 W1KNE |
| BRIST DIST 3 F4 | 472.9500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol County 4 (North) | 2017.03.05 W1KNE |
Fire District 4
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| DIST.4 FD F1 | 482.2750 | R | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control - Station to Station | 2017.02.05 ecps92 |
| DIST.4 FD F2 | 482.3000 | R | 151.4 | Fireground 2 | 2017.03.04 ecps92 |
| DIST.4 FD F3 | 475.3500 | S | D051 | Fireground 3 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |
| DIST.4 FD F4 | 460.5875 | S | 156.7 | Fireground 4 | |
| DIST.4 FD F5 | 472.8750 | R | 103.5 | Fireground 5 | 2017.03.04 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | District | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET FD | 453.8750 | R | D051 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO FD | 154.3850 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2012.06.02 | |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO FD | 471.6000 | R | D343 | 3 | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Berkley | BERKLEY FD | 460.3625 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Dartmouth District 1 | DARTMTH FD D1 | 460.2875 | R | 91.5 | 3 | ||
| Dartmouth District 1 Fireground | DARTMTH D1 FG | 458.5375 | 3 | ||||
| Dartmouth District 2 | DARTMTH FD D2 | 460.0875 | R | D411 | 3 | 2015.07.01 N1BHH | |
| Dartmouth District 2 | DARTMTH D2 FG | 453.9875 | D411 | 3 | |||
| Dartmouth District 3 | DARTMTH FD D3 | 453.4375 | R | D311 | 3 | ||
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH IO | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol (PD, FD &EMS Interops) | 2015.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Dighton | DIGHTON FD | 453.3125 | R | 100.0 | 3 | 2017.03.05 W1KNE | |
| Easton | EASTON FD | 471.1750 | R | 203.5 | 4 | 2017.03.05 W1KNE | |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN FD | 453.0250 | R | D023 | 3 | ||
| Fairhaven | FAIRHVN FD-4 | 460.5625 | 110.9 | 3 | |||
| Fall River | FALL RIV FD F1 | 453.3750 | R | 203.5 | 3 | Primary Operations | 2017.01.13 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV FD F2 | 453.8500 | R | 203.5 | 3 | Alternate Operations | 2017.01.13 W1KNE |
| Freetown | FREETOWN FD | 460.6250 | R | 103.5 | 3 | 2017.03.05 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD FD | 453.8375 | R | D261 | 4 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD FD Detail | 458.6125 | S | D261 | 2012.06.04 ScanBoston | ||
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD F1 | 470.5125 | R | D143 | 3 | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD F2 | 471.0375 | R | D143 | 3 | 2015.11.18 W1KNE | |
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD | 471.1500 | R | D143 | 3 | Dual Mode | 2012.03.21 |
| New Bedford | NEW BEDFD FD P25 | 471.1500 | R | N868 | 3 | Dual Mode | 2013.09.10 Webmaster Scott |
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO FD | 453.5125 | R | D074 | 4 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON FD | 453.8625 | R | D351 | 3 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Norton | NORTON FD-FG | 460.1125 | R | D351 | 3 | "Channel 2" - Fire Training/TPC Golf Operations/Fire Alarm Maint. | 2017.01.13 W1KNE |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM FD | 453.9000 | R | D371 | 3 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH FD | 470.4500 | R | 77.0 | 3 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK FD | 483.4500 | R | D125 | 3 | Also used by PD as backup channel. | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| Somerset | SOMERSET FD | 483.0000 | R | 203.5 | 3 | 2016.01.31 W1KNE | |
| Swansea | SWANSEA FD | 470.5375 | R | D315 | 3 | 2017.02.04 ecps92 | |
| Taunton | TAUNTON FD 1 | 453.7000 | R | 218.1 | 3 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Taunton | Taunton FD 2 | 483.3000 | R | D411 | 3 | Secondary Channel | 2017.03.05 W1KNE |
| Westport | WESTPORT FD | 460.5500 | R | 94.8 | 3 | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |