Difference between revisions of "Wethersfield Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→EMS Talkgroups) |
|||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{{smalltable}} | {{smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description''' | + | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |301||WEMS Dispatch||EMS Dispatch | + | |301||WEMS Dispatch||EMS Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |302||WEMS EMS 2||EMS 2 | + | |302||WEMS EMS 2||EMS 2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 17 February 2017
|
Wethersfield CT Trunked System
|
Contents
Current P25 System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 852.3000 | Voice | 2017.02.17 |
| 852.8375 | CC & Voice | 2017.02.17 |
| 853.0750 | CC & Voice | 2017.02.17 |
| 853.5875 | CC & Voice | 2017.02.17 |
| 853.7875 | Voice | 2017.02.17 |
| 857.0625 | CC & Voice | 2017.02.17 |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 101 | WPD Dispatch | Police Dispatch | |
| 102 | WPD Police 2 | Police TG 2 |
Fire Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 201 | WFD Dispatch | Fire Dept Dispatch | |
| 202 | WFD FG 1 | Fire Dept Fireground 1 | |
| 203 | WFD FG 2 | Fire Dept Fireground 2 |
EMS Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 301 | WEMS Dispatch | EMS Dispatch | |
| 302 | WEMS EMS 2 | EMS 2 |
Municipal Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description |
| 911 | TW EMERG | Townwide Emergency |
| 501 | DPW? | possibly DPW users |
Need to Identify Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Alpha Tag | Description |
|
|
|
|
Old Analog Wethersfield CT Trunked System
Analog System Frequencies
Police Talkgroups
Fire & EMS Talkgroups
Citywide Talkgroups
Need to Identify Talkgroups
|