Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||Public Works||158.8200||R||71.9|| || | + | |Auburn||Public Works||158.8200||R||71.9|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | |Lewiston||Public Works||151.0100||R||192.8|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | |Lewiston||EMA||158.7450|| ||136.5|| || | ||
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
| − | |Mechanic Falls||DPW||155.8875||S||103.5|| || | + | |Mechanic Falls||DPW||155.8875||S||103.5|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="Center" | |-align="Center" | ||
|Minot||DPW||156.1650||S||CSQ|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | |Minot||DPW||156.1650||S||CSQ|| ||2016.01.07 ChrisP | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Androscoggin County||EMA||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| | |Androscoggin County||EMA||158.7450||S||173.8|||Tac|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority||Airport Ops||158.8650||S||82.5|| || | + | |Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority||Airport Ops||158.8650||S||82.5|| ||2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 11 February 2017
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Auburn | Public Works | 158.8200 | R | 71.9 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Lewiston | Public Works | 151.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Lewiston | EMA | 158.7450 | 136.5 | |||
| Mechanic Falls | DPW | 155.8875 | S | 103.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan | |
| Minot | DPW | 156.1650 | S | CSQ | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Poland | DPW | 154.0550 | R | 67.0 | 2016.01.07 ChrisP | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2011.07.22 ecrboats | |
| Androscoggin County | EMA | 158.7450 | S | 173.8 | Tac | |
| Auburn-Lewiston Airport Authority | Airport Ops | 158.8650 | S | 82.5 | 2017.02.11 MaineRadioMan |
|
|
|