Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Code cleanup) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|388.1250||Prim CC||2016.04.28 ecps92 | |388.1250||Prim CC||2016.04.28 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |388.2750||Voice: P25 Use|| | + | |388.2750||Voice: P25 Use||2017.02.05 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|388.7375||Voice: P25 Use||2016.04.20 jeffkett | |388.7375||Voice: P25 Use||2016.04.20 jeffkett | ||
Revision as of 08:49, 5 February 2017
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
Fire Dept conducts Roll Call / Radio test daily at 0820 hrs
- District 7 / Station 25
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27737 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Dept | 2016.04.20 jeffkett |
| 27738 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Alarm Maint | 2015.06.16 N1RGR |
| 27020 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Dispatch) | 2013.02.04 N1RGR |
| 27041 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Airfield/Crash Ops) | 2013.11.19 N1RGR |
| 27756 | Naval Station Newport Pier 2 | 2012.01.16 |
| 27663 | Naval Weapons Station Earle, NJ Fire Dept (Dispatch) |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27723 | Naval Station Newport, RI Police | 2016.04.20 jeffkett |
| 27766 | Newport Naval War College Security | 2012.03.29 |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | 2012.03.21 |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27722 | DPW - Snow Removal | 2013.12.17 N1RGR |
| 27749 | Electrical - Snow Removal | 2016.02.06 ecps92 & friends |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27724 | To Be Identified - Security ? / Not Police | 2017.02.01 |
| 27726 | To Be Identified | 2012.03.21 |
| 27739 | To Be Identified | 2015.06.03 jeffkett |
| 27744 | To Be Identified | 2012.03.20 |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | |
| 27746 | To Be Identified | |
| 27758 | To be Identifieid | 2014.02.12 |
| 27765 | Central | 2015.06.03 jeffkett |
| 27767 | To Be Identified-Informal chit chat | 2016.04.20 jeffkett |
| 27774 | To Be Identified | 2012.03.21 |
| 27944 | Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region Roll Call | 2016.04.20 |
| 27945 | To Be Identified | 2012.03.21 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| ? |
|
|
|