Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Portsmouth||Prudence Isl FD||154.4150||R||D047||Local Operations||2012.09.06 XHE1N | |Portsmouth||Prudence Isl FD||154.4150||R||D047||Local Operations||2012.09.06 XHE1N | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||TIVERTON FD||471.7875||R||D223||Operations|| | + | |Tiverton||TIVERTON FD||471.7875||R||D223||Operations||2017.02.04 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 4 February 2017
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| NEWPORT COUNTY | 46.0600 | 110.9 | Countywide, Rarely used | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Jamestown | JAMESTOWN FD | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP FD | 453.3625 | R | D351 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | 2016.04.09 ecps92 & friends |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP TK | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | 2016.04.09 ecps92 & friends |
| Middletown | MIDDLETOWN FD | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | NEWPORT 800 | Trunked | T | 1303 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FG | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | NEWPORT 800 FG | Trunked | T | 1305 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD PT | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | PORTSMOUTH FD | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | |
| Portsmouth | Prudence Isl FD | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Local Operations | 2012.09.06 XHE1N |
| Tiverton | TIVERTON FD | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
|
|
|