Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2017 Confirmations) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | !<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE|||| | + | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE||||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD|| || | + | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2|| ||2015.04.08 N1BHH | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2|| ||2015.04.08 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411||CANTON POLICE|| || | + | |Canton||471.3500||R||D411||CANTON POLICE|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||COHASSET PD||Dual Mode||2016.02.08 N1BHH | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||118.8||COHASSET PD||Dual Mode||2016.02.08 N1BHH | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||COHASSET PD||Dual Mode||2015.05.04 N1BHH | |Cohasset||483.6000||R||N118||COHASSET PD||Dual Mode||2015.05.04 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE|| || | + | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE|| || | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1|| || | + | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3|| || | |Foxborough||471.2375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-3|| || | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD|| || | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| || | + | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFIELD PD|| ||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |Medfield||471.7000||R||D065||MEDFIELD PD|| ||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD|| ||2017.01.01 ecps92 | |Milton||470.4625||R||131.8||MILTON PD|| ||2017.01.01 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD|| || | + | |Needham||470.3625||R||131.8||NEEDHAM PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD|| || | |Norfolk||470.4000||R||D251||NORFOLK PD|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8||NORWOOD PD|| || | + | |Norwood||472.0875||R||131.8||NORWOOD PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||PLAINVILLE PD|| || | + | |Plainville||483.8250||R||D703||PLAINVILLE PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1|| || | + | |Quincy||453.2250||R||192.8||QUINCY PD F-1|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2|| ||2016.05.21 N1BHH | |Quincy||453.2500||R||162.2||QUINCY PD F-2|| ||2016.05.21 N1BHH | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7|| || | |Quincy||470.3375||R||131.8||QUINCY PD F-7|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD|| || | + | |Randolph||471.4375||R||131.8||RANDOLPH PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE|| || | + | |Sharon||483.1375||R||141.3||SHARON POLICE|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD|| || | + | |Stoughton||471.6625||R||131.8||STOUGHTON PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stoughton||461.4500||R||131.8||STOUGHTON AUX|| ||2016.04.21 N1BHH | |Stoughton||461.4500||R||131.8||STOUGHTON AUX|| ||2016.04.21 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE|| || | + | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| || | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| || | + | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1|| ||2016.01.23 ecps92 | |Weymouth||470.9375||R||131.8||WEYMOUTH PD-1|| ||2016.01.23 ecps92 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2|| ||2016.05.20 N1BHH | |Weymouth||472.3250||R||131.8|| WEYMOUTH PD-2|| ||2016.05.20 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||WRENTHAM PD|| || | + | |Wrentham||482.5000||R||D023||WRENTHAM PD|| ||2017.01.13 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Norfolk}} | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 13 January 2017
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 | 2015.04.08 N1BHH | |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD | Dual Mode | 2016.02.08 N1BHH |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | COHASSET PD | Dual Mode | 2015.05.04 N1BHH |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 | ||
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFIELD PD | 2016.09.21 ecps92 | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD | ||
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | MEDWAY P25 | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR | |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD | ||
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD | 2017.01.01 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD | ||
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 | 2016.05.21 N1BHH | |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 | 2016.05.21 N1BHH | |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 | ||
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 461.4500 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON AUX | 2016.04.21 N1BHH | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 | 2016.05.20 N1BHH | |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD | 2017.01.13 W1KNE |